Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
PM

PM V170A Marker Light, 9 to 16 V, LED Lamp, Amber Lens, Stud Mounting

$10.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
16 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
V170A
UPC
044464979069
Our SKU
2856938
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
3
Product highlights
Width
3.13 in
Height
7.75 in
Depth
0.93 in
Voltage Rating
9 to 16 V
Lens Color
Amber
Lamp Type
LED
Mounting Type
Stud
Type
Rectangular
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Depth0.93 in
Height7.75 in
Lamp TypeLED
Lens ColorAmber
Mounting TypeStud
TypeRectangular
Voltage Rating9 to 16 V
Width3.13 in
Weight0.14 lb
Length (shipping)5.5 in
Width (shipping)3 in
Height (shipping)1.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack3
Country of originTW
Shipping dimensions5.5 in long by 3 in wide by 1.5 in high
Product description

Functions as clearance or side marker light. 2-wire, hard-wired design. Operates from 9 to 16 V. Ground wire includes number 10 ring terminal. Mount using center stud or two mounting screws. 3-1/8 in W x 2 in H x 15/16 in.

Measures 3.13 in wide by 7.75 in high by 0.93 in deep, with lamp type LED, lens color Amber, mounting type Stud.

  • Features 2-wire, hardwired design
  • Ground wire includes #10 ring terminal
About this item
What is this?
PM V170A Marker Light, 9 to 16 V, LED Lamp, Amber Lens, Stud Mounting. Listed under Lamp Assemblys.
What size is it?
Width 3.13 in, Height 7.75 in, Depth 0.93 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number V170A, UPC 044464979069, our SKU 2856938.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$10.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.