Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Philips Advance

Philips Advance ICN2S110SC35I Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277 V, 60 W, 2-Lamp, F96T12

$67.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
21 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
ICN2S110SC35I
UPC
781087085288
Our SKU
3545878
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120/277 V
Wattage Rating
60 W
Material
Metal
Ballast Factor
0.89
Current Rating
1.64 A
Dimensions
9.5 in L x 1.7 in W x 1.18 in H
Number of Lamps
2
Operating Frequency
50/60 Hz
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Ballast Factor0.89
Current Rating1.64 A
Dimensions9.5 in L x 1.7 in W x 1.18 in H
MaterialMetal
Number of Lamps2
Operating Frequency50/60 Hz
Operating Temperature-20 deg F
Start TypeRapid
Total Harmonic Distortion (THD)10 %
Voltage Rating120/277 V
Wattage Rating60 W
Weight1.475 lb
Length (shipping)10.25 in
Width (shipping)6.5 in
Height (shipping)6 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack10
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions10.25 in long by 6.5 in wide by 6 in high
Product description

Philips Advance Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277 V, 1.64 A, Operating Frequency: 50/60 Hz, Wattage Rating: 60 W, Number of Lamps: 2, Start Type: Rapid, Ballast Factor: 0.89, Total Harmonic Distortion (THD): 10 %, Operating Temperature: -20 deg F, Dimensions: 9.5 in L x 1.7 in W x 1.18 in H, Metal

Made of metal, with current rating 1.64 A, dimensions 9.5 in L x 1.7 in W x 1.18 in H, operating frequency 50/60 Hz.

About this item
What is this?
Philips Advance ICN2S110SC35I Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277 V, 60 W, 2-Lamp, F96T12. Listed under Fluorescent Ballasts.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 10.25 in long by 6.5 in wide by 6 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number ICN2S110SC35I, UPC 781087085288, our SKU 3545878.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$67.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.