Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Perky-Pet

Perky-Pet NO/NO GSB00344 Wild Bird Feeder, 1.12 lb, Metal, Green, 5.7 in H

$12.99per eachLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Minimum order 6

$77.94 for 6 EA : $12.99 each

This item is ordered in 6s. 6 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 6s.

Quantity
6 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
We confirm the date when you order
Available to order
Delivery
Special order. We'll call you with a date
No date yet
Model
GSB00344
UPC
633686003449
Our SKU
5409354
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
18
Product highlights
Length
5.7 in
Width
5.7 in
Height
20.0 in
Food Capacity
1.12 lb
Material
Metal
Color
Green
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
ColorGreen
Food Capacity1.12 lb
Height20.0 in
Length5.7 in
MaterialMetal
Width5.7 in
Weight0.45 lb
Length (shipping)11 in
Width (shipping)6 in
Height (shipping)16.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack18
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11 in long by 6 in wide by 16.5 in high
Product description

the Perky-Pet® Green Seed Ball Wild Bird Feeder features a unique mesh wire design and provides the ideal feeding area for a variety of clinging birds. This 1.12 lb seed capacity feeder is all metal and contains no plastic and no wood. This special design also keeps water from pooling in the container, keeping seed fresh longer. The feeder is low-maintenance, easy-to-clean and is sure to keep birds happy all-season long.

Made of metal with a green finish, measuring 5.7 in long by 5.7 in wide by 20.0 in high, with food capacity 1.12 lb.

  • No wood, no plastic, all-metal, steel construction
  • Holds 1.12 lb of black oil sunflower seed
  • Patented design ensures the highest quality
  • Wire mesh design provides ideal feeding for clinging birds and allows more birds to feed at once
  • Beautiful green finish is ideal for every yard
  • Pure enjoyment and relaxation watching wild birds feeding
  • Powder-coated for rust resistance

Warranty

30 Days Replacement

About this item
What is this?
Perky-Pet NO/NO GSB00344 Wild Bird Feeder, 1.12 lb, Metal, Green, 5.7 in H. Listed under Bird Feeders.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Length 5.7 in, Width 5.7 in, Height 20.0 in.
How fast can I get it?
Special order : we'll call you with a date.
Is it covered by a warranty?
30 Days Replacement
What's the model number?
Model number GSB00344, UPC 633686003449, our SKU 5409354.
Delivery and returns
  • Special order. We'll call you with a date
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per each
Quantity 6
Special order