Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
North American Paper

North American Paper 5510202 Hand Towel Roll Dispenser, Plastic

$28.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
401140
UPC
073286621207
Our SKU
0438689
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Width
13.2 in
Height
18.0 in
Depth
8.1 in
Material
Plastic
Color
White
Dispenser Type
Roll
Suitable for
828.5603 and 860.2401 Towels
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
Depth8.1 in
Dispenser TypeRoll
Height18.0 in
MaterialPlastic
Suitable for828.5603 and 860.2401 Towels
Width13.2 in
Weight8.53 lb
Length (shipping)13.5 in
Width (shipping)8.25 in
Height (shipping)18 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originHU
Shipping dimensions13.5 in long by 8.25 in wide by 18 in high
Product description

The Tork Matic® hand towel roll dispenser in elevation design delivers easy maintenance to keep busy washrooms functioning and reduces consumption with one-at-a-time towel dispensing, torch elevation dispensers have a modern design, that makes a lasting impression on your guests, hygienic because guests touch only the towel they use, reliable performance and intuitive maintenance gives you peace of mind.

Made of plastic with a white finish, measuring 13.2 in wide by 18.0 in high by 8.1 in deep, with dispenser type Roll, suitable for 828.5603 and 860.2401 Towels.

  • Hands free dispensing provides a hygienic, one-at-a-time solution for your washroom
  • Reliable and durable
  • Neutral, minimalist shape - a seamless capsule that fits in any environment
  • Semi-transparent cover and indication window makes it easy to see when a refill is needed saving maintenance time
  • Push bar for loading and emergency feeds
  • Utilizes any tork H1 roll towel
About this item
What is this?
North American Paper 5510202 Hand Towel Roll Dispenser, Plastic. Listed under Towel Dispensers.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Width 13.2 in, Height 18.0 in, Depth 8.1 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 401140, UPC 073286621207, our SKU 0438689.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$28.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.