Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Nite Ize

Nite Ize Clip Case CCS2LUS-01-R3 Universal Phone Holster, 2XL, USA Patch

$20.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
11 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
CCS2LUS-01-R3
UPC
094664052253
Our SKU
1193374
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
18
Product highlights
Length
7.2
Width
3.7
Size
2XL
Thickness
1.57 in
Color
USA Patch
Closure Type
Hook-and-Loop
Type
Horizontal
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Closure TypeHook-and-Loop
ColorUSA Patch
Length7.2
Size2XL
Thickness1.57 in
TypeHorizontal
Width3.7
Weight0.25 lb
Length (shipping)4.125 in
Width (shipping)1.75 in
Height (shipping)9.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack18
Country of originKH
Shipping dimensions4.125 in long by 1.75 in wide by 9.5 in high
Product description

The Clip Case universal phone holster is constructed from durable, rugged materials and keeps your phone securely attached to your belt or waistband with our patented, tough, flex-clip. Featuring a hook and loop lid closure and available in either vertical or horizontal models and XL or XXL sizes, the Clip Case phone holster is designed to keep you confident that your phone is secure and accessible no matter what you're doing. Constructed of rugged materials for protection, the Clip Case Holster features a rugged, fixed position clip that attaches to your belt or waistband and stays there, keeping your phone safe and at hand throughout your active day. Available in two sizes (XL or XXL) and two models (vertical or horizontal), the Clip Case is designed to accommodate most phone sizes with or without a case and stays closed with a durable hook and loop closure. It's a simple, streamlined way to keep your phone secure in rugged work or play environments of nearly every kind.

Finished in usa patch, measuring 1.57 in thick, with closure type Hook-and-Loop, type Horizontal.

  • XXL size designed to fit plus-sized and max-sized smartphones, with or without form fit case
  • Rugged fixed position clip accommodates waistbands, belts and straps up to 2-1/8 in (5.4 cm)
  • Hook and loop lid closure secures contents
About this item
What is this?
Nite Ize Clip Case CCS2LUS-01-R3 Universal Phone Holster, 2XL, USA Patch. Listed under Cell Phone Holders / Holsters.
What size is it?
Thickness 1.57 in, Size 2XL.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number CCS2LUS-01-R3, UPC 094664052253, our SKU 1193374.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$20.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.