Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V33 Series N103-176 Safety Hasp, 7-1/4 in L, 1.88 in W, Steel, Zinc

$19.99per cdLaunch price

List $22.23

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
80 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N103-176
UPC
038613103177
Our SKU
7154099
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Length
7-1/4
Width
1.88
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.31 in
Staple Size
2-1/4 x 1-7/8 in
Material Thickness
0.15 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Includes
Case Hardened Staple
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
IncludesCase Hardened Staple
Length7-1/4
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.15 in
Mounting Hole Diameter0.31 in
Staple Size2-1/4 x 1-7/8 in
Width1.88
Weight1.3 lb
Length (shipping)7.9 in
Width (shipping)4.7 in
Height (shipping)2.6 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack10
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.9 in long by 4.7 in wide by 2.6 in high
Product description

National Hardware V33 Safety Hasp, Staple Size: 2-1/4 x 1-7/8 in, Steel, Zinc, 7-1/4 in L, 1.88 in W, Material Thickness: 0.15 in, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.31 in, Includes: Case Hardened Staple

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with includes Case Hardened Staple, material thickness 0.15 in, mounting hole diameter 0.31 in.

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V33 Series N103-176 Safety Hasp, 7-1/4 in L, 1.88 in W, Steel, Zinc. Listed under Hinge Hasps.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7.9 in long by 4.7 in wide by 2.6 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N103-176, UPC 038613103177, our SKU 7154099.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$19.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.