Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V30 Series N305-953 Safety Hasp, 3-1/4 in L, 1-1/2 in W, Steel, 0.44 in Dia Shackle, Non-Swivel Staple

$6.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
272 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N305-953
UPC
038613305953
Our SKU
7168651
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Length
3-1/4 in
Width
1-1/2 in
Height
3.2 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.26 in
Material Thickness
0.07 in
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Includes
Rigid Non-Swivel Staple
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Height3.2 in
IncludesRigid Non-Swivel Staple
Length3-1/4 in
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.07 in
Mounting Hole Diameter0.26 in
Mounting TypeScrew
Shackle Diameter0.44 in
Staple TypeNon-Swivel
Suitable forBoxes Cabinets Doors and Trunks
Width1-1/2 in
Weight0.23 lb
Length (shipping)6 in
Width (shipping)5.5 in
Height (shipping)3 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6 in long by 5.5 in wide by 3 in high
Product description

National Hardware V30 Safety Hasp, Staple Type: Non-Swivel, Shackle Diameter: 0.44 in, Steel, Black, 3-1/4 in L, 1-1/2 in W, Material Thickness: 0.07 in, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.26 in, Screw Mounting, Suitable for: Boxes, Cabinets, Doors and Trunks, Includes: Rigid Non-Swivel Staple

Made of steel with a black finish, measuring 3-1/4 in long by 1-1/2 in wide by 3.2 in high, with includes Rigid Non-Swivel Staple, material thickness 0.07 in, mounting hole diameter 0.26 in.

  • For security, all screws are concealed when hasp is closed
  • Ribbed design for extra strength

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V30 Series N305-953 Safety Hasp, 3-1/4 in L, 1-1/2 in W, Steel, 0.44 in Dia Shackle, Non-Swivel Staple. Listed under Safety Hasps.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 3-1/4 in, Width 1-1/2 in, Height 3.2 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N305-953, UPC 038613305953, our SKU 7168651.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$6.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.