Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V30 Series N102-517 Safety Hasp, 7 in L, 2-1/2 in W, Steel, Zinc, 0.36 in Dia Shackle

$25.99per cdLaunch price

List $28.65

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
41 more on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N102-517
UPC
038613102514
Our SKU
7154016
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
8
Product highlights
Length
7 in
Width
2-1/2 in
Height
3.2 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.26 in
Material Thickness
0.15 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Includes
Rigid Non-Swivel Staple
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Height3.2 in
IncludesRigid Non-Swivel Staple
Length7 in
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.15 in
Mounting Hole Diameter0.26 in
Mounting TypeScrew
Shackle Diameter0.36 in
Staple TypeNon-Swivel
Suitable forBoxes Cabinets Doors and Trunks
Width2-1/2 in
Weight1.444 lb
Length (shipping)11 in
Width (shipping)3 in
Height (shipping)3.25 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack8
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11 in long by 3 in wide by 3.25 in high
Product description

National Hardware V30 Safety Hasp, Staple Type: Non-Swivel, Shackle Diameter: 0.36 in, Steel, Zinc, 7 in L, 2-1/2 in W, Material Thickness: 0.15 in, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.26 in, Screw Mounting, Suitable for: Boxes, Cabinets, Doors and Trunks, Includes: Rigid Non-Swivel Staple

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 7 in long by 2-1/2 in wide by 3.2 in high, with includes Rigid Non-Swivel Staple, material thickness 0.15 in, mounting hole diameter 0.26 in.

  • For security, all screws are concealed when hasp is closed
  • Ribbed design for extra strength

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V30 Series N102-517 Safety Hasp, 7 in L, 2-1/2 in W, Steel, Zinc, 0.36 in Dia Shackle. Listed under Safety Hasps.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 7 in, Width 2-1/2 in, Height 3.2 in.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N102-517, UPC 038613102514, our SKU 7154016.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$25.99per cd
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1