Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware V165 Series N245-837 Coat Hook, 35 lb, Zinc, Nickel

$9.492-packLaunch price

$4.75 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
29 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N245-837
UPC
038613245839
Our SKU
7177389
Pack of 2
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.19 in
Projection Size
2-1/2 in
Weight Capacity
35 lb
Material
Zinc
Finish
Nickel
Dimensions
2.46 in H x 1.15 in W
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
Dimensions2.46 in H x 1.15 in W
FinishNickel
MaterialZinc
Mounting Hole Diameter0.19 in
Projection Size2-1/2 in
Weight Capacity35 lb
Weight0.275 lb
Length (shipping)7.9 in
Width (shipping)6 in
Height (shipping)4.4 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.9 in long by 6 in wide by 4.4 in high
Product description

Designed for use in bedrooms, bathrooms, closets and more. Fastens underneath the shelf. Decorative ball tip design. Safe working load 35 lb. Visual pack.

Made of zinc with a nickel finish, with dimensions 2.46 in H x 1.15 in W, mounting hole diameter 0.19 in, projection size 2-1/2 in.

Application

For use in bedrooms, bathrooms, closets and foyers

  • Fasteners underneath the shelf
  • Decorative ball tip design
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware V165 Series N245-837 Coat Hook, 35 lb, Zinc, Nickel. Listed under Coat Hooks.
What is it made of?
Material: Zinc.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7.9 in long by 6 in wide by 4.4 in high.
What is it used for?
For use in bedrooms, bathrooms, closets and foyers
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N245-837, UPC 038613245839, our SKU 7177389.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.49per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.