Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N830-625 Heavy-Duty Coat Hook, 75 lb, Zinc, Matte

$7.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
218 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N830-625
UPC
886780031751
Our SKU
7529324
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Projection Size
3.575 in
Weight Capacity
75 lb
Material
Zinc
Finish
Matte
Color
Black
Dimensions
4.59 in H x 1.02 in W
Includes
(2) 8 x 1 in Oval Head Screws
Mounting Type
Surface
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Dimensions4.59 in H x 1.02 in W
FinishMatte
Includes(2) 8 x 1 in Oval Head Screws
MaterialZinc
Mounting TypeSurface
Projection Size3.575 in
Weight Capacity75 lb
Weight0.135 lb
Length (shipping)12.992 in
Width (shipping)10.236 in
Height (shipping)4.724 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack25
Country of originVN
Shipping dimensions12.992 in long by 10.236 in wide by 4.724 in high
Product description

National Hardware Heavy-Duty Coat Hook, 75 lb Weight, Zinc, Matte, Black, Surface Mounting, Projection Size: 3.575 in, Dimensions: 4.59 in H x 1.02 in W, Includes: (2) #8 x 1 in Oval Head Screws

Made of zinc with a matte finish, with dimensions 4.59 in H x 1.02 in W, includes (2) 8 x 1 in Oval Head Screws, mounting type Surface.

  • National Hardware's hooks are designed to hang your home accessories
  • Surface-mounted application for easy DIY application
  • Bring functional style to your wall with this wall hook
  • Finish matched to National Hardware's home hardware line for a clean, modern look

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N830-625 Heavy-Duty Coat Hook, 75 lb, Zinc, Matte. Listed under Coat Hooks.
What is it made of?
Material: Zinc.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 12.992 in long by 10.236 in wide by 4.724 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N830-625, UPC 886780031751, our SKU 7529324.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$7.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.