Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N348-979 Narrow Hinge, 1-1/2 in W Frame Leaf, 0.045 in Thick Frame Leaf, Stainless Steel, 7 lb

$9.992-packLaunch price

$5.00 each

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave5
at NY Paint & Hardware0
122 more on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N348-979
UPC
038613348974
Our SKU
7170939
Pack of 2
Factory pack
15
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
1-1/2 in
Pin Diameter
0.106 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.045 in
Weight Capacity
7 lb
Finish
Stainless Steel
Dimensions
1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W
Frame Leaf Thickness
0.045 in
Number of Mounting Holes
4
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Dimensions1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.045 in
Door Leaf Width1-1/2 in
FinishStainless Steel
Frame Leaf Thickness0.045 in
Number of Mounting Holes4
Pin Diameter0.106 in
Pin TypeNon-Removable
Weight Capacity7 lb
Dimensions1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.045 in
Door Leaf Width1-1/2 in
FinishStainless Steel
Frame Leaf Thickness0.045 in
Weight0.09 lb
Length (shipping)4.6 in
Width (shipping)3.8 in
Height (shipping)2.2 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack15
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions4.6 in long by 3.8 in wide by 2.2 in high
Product description

National Hardware Narrow Hinge, 7 lb Weight, Door Leaf Width: 1-1/2 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.045 in, Frame Leaf Width: 1-1/2 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.045 in, Number of Knuckles: 3, Pin Type: Non-Removable, Pin Diameter: 0.106 in, Number of Mounting Holes: 4, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.197 in, Hole Spacing: 1.046 in, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel, Dimensions: 1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W

Finished in stainless steel, with dimensions 1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W, door leaf thickness 0.045 in, door leaf width 1-1/2 in.

Application

For cabinets, chests and lightweight doors

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N348-979 Narrow Hinge, 1-1/2 in W Frame Leaf, 0.045 in Thick Frame Leaf, Stainless Steel, 7 lb. Listed under Utility Hinges.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 4.6 in long by 3.8 in wide by 2.2 in high.
What is it used for?
For cabinets, chests and lightweight doors
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N348-979, UPC 038613348974, our SKU 7170939.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave5
Paint shop0