Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N233-536 S-Hook, 55 lb Working Load, 0.18 in Dia Wire, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

$1.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
291 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N233-536
UPC
038613191112
Our SKU
3746898
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
1-1/2 in
Width
1.12 in
Wire Diameter
0.18 in
Opening Size
0.41 in
Material
Stainless Steel
Finish
Stainless Steel
Working Load Limit
55 lb
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
FinishStainless Steel
Length1-1/2 in
MaterialStainless Steel
Opening Size0.41 in
Width1.12 in
Wire Diameter0.18 in
Working Load Limit55 lb
Weight0.024 lb
Length (shipping)5.3 in
Width (shipping)6.1 in
Height (shipping)0.4 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack20
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions5.3 in long by 6.1 in wide by 0.4 in high
Product description

Heavy hook designed for marine and other outdoor projects. Can be opened and closed with pliers or vise. Non-magnetic. Manufactured from stainless steel.

Made of stainless steel with a stainless steel finish, measuring 1-1/2 in long by 1.12 in wide, with opening size 0.41 in, wire diameter 0.18 in, working load limit 55 lb.

Application

For hanging plants and connecting lengths of chain, craft projects marine and other outdoor projects

  • Heavy hook designed for marine and other outdoor projects
  • Can be opened and closed with pliers or vise
  • Non-magnetic

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N233-536 S-Hook, 55 lb Working Load, 0.18 in Dia Wire, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel. Listed under S-hooks - Ss.
What is it made of?
Material: Stainless Steel.
What size is it?
Length 1-1/2 in, Width 1.12 in.
What is it used for?
For hanging plants and connecting lengths of chain, craft projects marine and other outdoor projects
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N233-536, UPC 038613191112, our SKU 3746898.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$1.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.