Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N220-343 Mending Brace, 6 in L, 3/4 in W, 0.11 in Gauge, Steel, Galvanized, Screw Mounting

$3.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
128 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N220-343
UPC
038613114470
Our SKU
7154602
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Length
6 in
Width
3/4 in
Height
0.9 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.27 in
Material Gauge
0.11 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Galvanized
Mounting Type
Screw
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
FinishGalvanized
Height0.9 in
Length6 in
MaterialSteel
Material Gauge0.11 in
Mounting Hole Diameter0.27 in
Mounting TypeScrew
Number of Mounting Holes4
Width3/4 in
Weight0.131 lb
Length (shipping)8.25 in
Width (shipping)0.9 in
Height (shipping)0.9 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions8.25 in long by 0.9 in wide by 0.9 in high
Product description

National Hardware Mending Brace, Material Gauge: 0.11 in, Steel, Galvanized, 6 in L, 3/4 in W, Screw Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 4, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.27 in

Made of steel with a galvanized finish, measuring 6 in long by 3/4 in wide by 0.9 in high, with material gauge 0.11 in, mounting hole diameter 0.27 in, mounting type Screw.

Application

For attaching, connecting, reinforcing and splicing panels and other home and industrial applications

  • Product design allows for quick and easy repair of general household items
  • Screw holes are countersunk
  • WeatherGuard protection withstood harsh conditions with very little deterioration
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N220-343 Mending Brace, 6 in L, 3/4 in W, 0.11 in Gauge, Steel, Galvanized, Screw Mounting. Listed under Mending Plates.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 6 in, Width 3/4 in, Height 0.9 in.
What is it used for?
For attaching, connecting, reinforcing and splicing panels and other home and industrial applications
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N220-343, UPC 038613114470, our SKU 7154602.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.