Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N211-854 Decorative Hinge, 1.7 in H Door Leaf, 0.04 in Thick Door Leaf, 1.7 in H Frame Leaf, Brass

$12.992-packLaunch price

$6.50 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
22 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N211-854
UPC
038613211858
Our SKU
7162100
Pack of 2
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Door Leaf Height
1.7 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.23 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.04 in
Weight Capacity
2 lb
Material
Brass
Finish
Antique Brass
Dimensions
1.7 in L x 3.06 in W
Frame Leaf Height
1.7 in
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
Dimensions1.7 in L x 3.06 in W
Door Leaf Height1.7 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.04 in
FinishAntique Brass
Frame Leaf Height1.7 in
Frame Leaf Thickness0.04 in
IncludesFasteners
MaterialBrass
Mounting Hole Diameter0.23 in
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Number of Mounting Holes6
Pin Diameter0.1 in
Weight Capacity2 lb
Weight0.3 lb
Length (shipping)7 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)3.3 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7 in long by 4 in wide by 3.3 in high
Product description

National Hardware Decorative Hinge, 2 lb Weight, Door Leaf Height: 1.7 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.04 in, Frame Leaf Height: 1.7 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.04 in, Pin Diameter: 0.1 in, Through Hole Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.23 in, Brass, Antique Brass, Dimensions: 1.7 in L x 3.06 in W, Includes: Fasteners

Made of brass with a antique brass finish, with dimensions 1.7 in L x 3.06 in W, door leaf height 1.7 in, door leaf thickness 0.04 in.

Application

For craft projects, jewelry boxes and small chests

  • Surface mount for easy installation
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N211-854 Decorative Hinge, 1.7 in H Door Leaf, 0.04 in Thick Door Leaf, 1.7 in H Frame Leaf, Brass. Listed under Decorative Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Brass.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7 in long by 4 in wide by 3.3 in high.
What is it used for?
For craft projects, jewelry boxes and small chests
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N211-854, UPC 038613211858, our SKU 7162100.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.