Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N211-805 Decorative Hinge, 1.31 in H Door Leaf, 0.06 in Thick Door Leaf, Brass, Solid Brass, 6 lb

$12.992-packLaunch price

$6.50 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
36 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N211-805
UPC
038613211803
Our SKU
7162050
Pack of 2
Factory pack
25
Product highlights
Door Leaf Height
1.31 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.22 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.06 in
Weight Capacity
6 lb
Material
Brass
Finish
Solid Brass
Dimensions
1.31 in L x 2.87 in W
Frame Leaf Height
1.31 in
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
Dimensions1.31 in L x 2.87 in W
Door Leaf Height1.31 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.06 in
FinishSolid Brass
Frame Leaf Height1.31 in
Frame Leaf Thickness0.06 in
IncludesScrews
MaterialBrass
Mounting Hole Diameter0.22 in
Mounting TypeSurface
Number of Mounting Holes6
Pin Diameter0.15 in
Weight Capacity6 lb
Weight0.15 lb
Length (shipping)7 in
Width (shipping)3.9 in
Height (shipping)3.1 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack25
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7 in long by 3.9 in wide by 3.1 in high
Product description

National Hardware Decorative Hinge, 6 lb Weight, Door Leaf Height: 1.31 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.06 in, Frame Leaf Height: 1.31 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.06 in, Pin Diameter: 0.15 in, Surface Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.22 in, Brass, Solid Brass, Dimensions: 1.31 in L x 2.87 in W, Includes: Screws

Made of brass with a solid brass finish, with dimensions 1.31 in L x 2.87 in W, door leaf height 1.31 in, door leaf thickness 0.06 in.

Application

For cabinets, chests, desks, lids and table leaves

  • Manufactured of solid brass, with clear lacquer protective coating
  • Surface mount for easy installation
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N211-805 Decorative Hinge, 1.31 in H Door Leaf, 0.06 in Thick Door Leaf, Brass, Solid Brass, 6 lb. Listed under Decorative Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Brass.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7 in long by 3.9 in wide by 3.1 in high.
What is it used for?
For cabinets, chests, desks, lids and table leaves
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N211-805, UPC 038613211803, our SKU 7162050.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.