Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N156-042 Door/Gate Latch, 5.42 in H, For: Left or Right Hand Swinging Doors, Sliding Doors and Gates

$19.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
68 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N156-042
UPC
038613156043
Our SKU
7171739
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
5.83 in
Width
0.78 in
Height
6.7 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Includes
Screws
Suitable for
Right or Left Hand Swinging Doors Sliding Doors and Gates
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Height6.7 in
IncludesScrews
Length5.83 in
MaterialSteel
Suitable forRight or Left Hand Swinging Doors Sliding Doors and Gates
Width0.78 in
Weight1.2 lb
Length (shipping)12.7 in
Width (shipping)8.8 in
Height (shipping)6.7 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack20
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions12.7 in long by 8.8 in wide by 6.7 in high
Product description

National Hardware Door/Gate Latch, Steel, Zinc, 5.83 in L, 0.78 in W, 5.42 in H, Suitable for: Right or Left Hand Swinging Doors, Sliding Doors and Gates, Includes: Screws

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 5.83 in long by 0.78 in wide by 6.7 in high, with includes Screws, suitable for Right or Left Hand Swinging Doors Sliding Doors and Gates.

Application

For barns and livestock enclosures, stall doors

  • Cam action eliminates door rattle
  • Can be padlocked for additional protection
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N156-042 Door/Gate Latch, 5.42 in H, For: Left or Right Hand Swinging Doors, Sliding Doors and Gates. Listed under Gate Slide Latches.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 5.83 in, Width 0.78 in, Height 6.7 in.
What is it used for?
For barns and livestock enclosures, stall doors
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N156-042, UPC 038613156043, our SKU 7171739.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$19.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.