Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N146-373 Narrow Hinge, 3 in W Frame Leaf, 0.065 in Thick Frame Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Fast Spun Pin, 28 lb

$5.992-packLaunch price

$3.00 each

List $7.78

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware0
563 more on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N146-373
UPC
038613146372
Our SKU
7156615
Pack of 2
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
3 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.23 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.065 in
Weight Capacity
28 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
2 in L x 3 in W
Frame Leaf Thickness
0.065 in
Specifications (24)
Full product specifications
Dimensions2 in L x 3 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.065 in
Door Leaf Width3 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Thickness0.065 in
Frame Leaf Width3 in
Hole Spacing1.188 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.23 in
Mounting TypeMortise
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes6
Orientation TypeLeft Right
Pin Diameter0.106 in
Pin TypeFast Spun
Weight Capacity28 lb
Weight0.5 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)3.7 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 4 in wide by 3.7 in high
Product description

National Hardware Narrow Hinge, 28 lb Weight, Door Leaf Width: 3 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.065 in, Frame Leaf Width: 3 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.065 in, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Fast Spun, Pin Diameter: 0.106 in, Orientation Type: Left, Right, Mortise Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.23 in, Hole Spacing: 1.188 in, Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 2 in L x 3 in W

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 2 in L x 3 in W, door leaf thickness 0.065 in, door leaf width 3 in.

Application

For general utility use on lightweight doors

  • Swaged for mortise installations
  • Non-removable pin is for added security
  • Tight pin allows for right or left hand applications

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N146-373 Narrow Hinge, 3 in W Frame Leaf, 0.065 in Thick Frame Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Fast Spun Pin, 28 lb. Listed under Utility Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.5 in long by 4 in wide by 3.7 in high.
What is it used for?
For general utility use on lightweight doors
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N146-373, UPC 038613146372, our SKU 7156615.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop0