Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N146-365 Utility Hinge, 3 in W Frame Leaf, 0.065 in Thick Frame Leaf, Aluminum/Steel, Zinc, 28 lb

$4.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
533 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N146-365
UPC
038613146365
Our SKU
7175482
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
3 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.23 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.065 in
Weight Capacity
28 lb
Material
Aluminum/Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
2 in L x 3 in W
Frame Leaf Thickness
0.065 in
Specifications (24)
Full product specifications
Dimensions2 in L x 3 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.065 in
Door Leaf Width3 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Thickness0.065 in
Frame Leaf Width3 in
Hole Spacing1.188 in
MaterialAluminum/Steel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.23 in
Mounting TypeMortise
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes6
Orientation TypeLeft Right
Pin Diameter0.106 in
Pin TypeNon-Removable Tight
Weight Capacity28 lb
Weight0.152 lb
Length (shipping)4.7 in
Width (shipping)3.5 in
Height (shipping)1.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions4.7 in long by 3.5 in wide by 1.5 in high
Product description

518. Swaged for mortise installations. Manufactured from cold rolled steel, with non-removable steel pin. Tight pin to allow for left or right hand applications. Boxed loose.

Made of aluminum/steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 2 in L x 3 in W, door leaf thickness 0.065 in, door leaf width 3 in.

  • Non-removable pin is for added security
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N146-365 Utility Hinge, 3 in W Frame Leaf, 0.065 in Thick Frame Leaf, Aluminum/Steel, Zinc, 28 lb. Listed under Utility Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum/Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 4.7 in long by 3.5 in wide by 1.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N146-365, UPC 038613146365, our SKU 7175482.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.