Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N146-258 Utility Hinge, 1-11/16 in L x 2-1/2 in W Dimensions, 0.128 in Dia Pin, 2-1/2 in W Frame Leaf

$4.992-packLaunch price

$2.50 each

List $6.00

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
715 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N146-258
UPC
038613146259
Our SKU
7156599
Pack of 2
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
2-1/2 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.218 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.056 in
Weight Capacity
20 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
1-11/16 in L x 2-1/2 in W
Frame Leaf Thickness
0.056 in
Specifications (24)
Full product specifications
Dimensions1-11/16 in L x 2-1/2 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.056 in
Door Leaf Width2-1/2 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Thickness0.056 in
Frame Leaf Width2-1/2 in
Hole Spacing1 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.218 in
Mounting TypeMortise
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes6
Orientation TypeLeft Right
Pin Diameter0.128 in
Pin TypeNon-Removable Tight
Weight Capacity20 lb
Weight0.2 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)3.6 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 4 in wide by 3.6 in high
Product description

National Hardware Utility Hinge, 20 lb Weight, Door Leaf Width: 2-1/2 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.056 in, Frame Leaf Width: 2-1/2 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.056 in, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Non-Removable, Tight, Pin Diameter: 0.128 in, Orientation Type: Left, Right, Mortise Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.218 in, Hole Spacing: 1 in, Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 1-11/16 in L x 2-1/2 in W

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 1-11/16 in L x 2-1/2 in W, door leaf thickness 0.056 in, door leaf width 2-1/2 in.

Application

For interior use in residential applications

  • Swaged for mortise installations
  • Non-removable pin is for added security
  • Tight pin allows for right or left hand applications

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N146-258 Utility Hinge, 1-11/16 in L x 2-1/2 in W Dimensions, 0.128 in Dia Pin, 2-1/2 in W Frame Leaf. Listed under Utility Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.5 in long by 4 in wide by 3.6 in high.
What is it used for?
For interior use in residential applications
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N146-258, UPC 038613146259, our SKU 7156599.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.