Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N142-067 Narrow Hinge, 3 in W Frame Leaf, 0.065 in Thick Frame Leaf, Steel, Brass, 28 lb

$9.992-packLaunch price

$5.00 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
64 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N142-067
UPC
038613142060
Our SKU
7156482
Pack of 2
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
3 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.23 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.065 in
Weight Capacity
28 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Brass
Dimensions
2 in L x 3 in W
Frame Leaf Thickness
0.065 in
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Dimensions2 in L x 3 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.065 in
Door Leaf Width3 in
FinishBrass
Frame Leaf Thickness0.065 in
Frame Leaf Width3 in
Hole Spacing1.188 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.23 in
Mounting TypeFull Mortise
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes6
Pin Diameter0.106 in
Pin TypeRemovable Loose
Weight Capacity28 lb
Weight0.32 lb
Length (shipping)6.6 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)3.7 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.6 in long by 4 in wide by 3.7 in high
Product description

National Hardware Narrow Hinge, 28 lb Weight, Door Leaf Width: 3 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.065 in, Frame Leaf Width: 3 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.065 in, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Removable, Loose, Pin Diameter: 0.106 in, Full Mortise Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.23 in, Hole Spacing: 1.188 in, Steel, Brass, Dimensions: 2 in L x 3 in W

Made of steel with a brass finish, with dimensions 2 in L x 3 in W, door leaf thickness 0.065 in, door leaf width 3 in.

Application

For interior use in residential applications

  • Swaged for mortise installations
  • Loose pin allows doors to be removed without removing hinge
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N142-067 Narrow Hinge, 3 in W Frame Leaf, 0.065 in Thick Frame Leaf, Steel, Brass, 28 lb. Listed under Utility Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.6 in long by 4 in wide by 3.7 in high.
What is it used for?
For interior use in residential applications
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N142-067, UPC 038613142060, our SKU 7156482.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.