Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N141-739 Narrow Hinge, 1-1/2 in W Frame Leaf, 0.045 in Thick Frame Leaf, Cold Rolled Steel, Zinc, 7 lb

$5.492-packLaunch price

$2.75 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
143 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N141-739
UPC
038613141735
Our SKU
7156417
Pack of 2
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Door Leaf Width
1-1/2 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.197 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.045 in
Weight Capacity
7 lb
Material
Cold Rolled Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W
Frame Leaf Thickness
0.045 in
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Dimensions1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W
Door Leaf Thickness0.045 in
Door Leaf Width1-1/2 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Thickness0.045 in
Frame Leaf Width1-1/2 in
Hole Spacing1.046 in
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.197 in
Mounting TypeMortise
Number of Knuckles5
Number of Mounting Holes4
Pin Diameter0.106 in
Pin TypeLoose Removable
Weight Capacity7 lb
Weight0.09 lb
Length (shipping)4 in
Width (shipping)3.75 in
Height (shipping)3.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions4 in long by 3.75 in wide by 3.5 in high
Product description

National Hardware Narrow Hinge, 7 lb Weight, Door Leaf Width: 1-1/2 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.045 in, Frame Leaf Width: 1-1/2 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.045 in, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Loose, Removable, Pin Diameter: 0.106 in, Mortise Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 4, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.197 in, Hole Spacing: 1.046 in, Cold Rolled Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W

Made of cold rolled steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 1-3/8 in L x 1-1/2 in W, door leaf thickness 0.045 in, door leaf width 1-1/2 in.

Application

For general utility use on lightweight doors

  • Swaged for mortise installations
  • Loose pin allows doors to be removed without removing hinge

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N141-739 Narrow Hinge, 1-1/2 in W Frame Leaf, 0.045 in Thick Frame Leaf, Cold Rolled Steel, Zinc, 7 lb. Listed under Utility Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Cold Rolled Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 4 in long by 3.75 in wide by 3.5 in high.
What is it used for?
For general utility use on lightweight doors
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N141-739, UPC 038613141735, our SKU 7156417.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.49per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.