Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N129-726 Hook/Strap Hinge, 0.22 in Thick Leaf, 10 in L x 1-1/4 in W, Steel, Zinc, Screw Mounting

$29.992-packLaunch price

$15.00 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
154 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N129-726
UPC
038613129726
Our SKU
7175128
Pack of 2
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Pin Diameter
0.57 in
Leaf Thickness
0.22 in
Weight Capacity
150 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
10 in L x 1-1/4 in W
Mounting Type
Screw
Suitable for
5/16 in 3/8 in Bolts
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Dimensions10 in L x 1-1/4 in W
FinishZinc
Leaf Thickness0.22 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeScrew
Pin Diameter0.57 in
Suitable for5/16 in 3/8 in Bolts
Weight Capacity150 lb
Weight3.245 lb
Length (shipping)12.2 in
Width (shipping)4.7 in
Height (shipping)5.4 in
Sold asSold by the bx 2
Factory pack10
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions12.2 in long by 4.7 in wide by 5.4 in high
Product description

When subjected to 312 hrs of salt fog spray testing (BHMA A138.18), zinc hardware showed severe corrosion while hardware with Weather Guard™ protection withstood these harsh conditions with very little deterioration.

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 10 in L x 1-1/4 in W, leaf thickness 0.22 in, mounting type Screw.

Application

For barn doors, gates, utility sheds

  • Adjusts to correct gate sag
  • Gate can be lifted off the screw hooks
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N129-726 Hook/Strap Hinge, 0.22 in Thick Leaf, 10 in L x 1-1/4 in W, Steel, Zinc, Screw Mounting. Listed under Gate Hook & Strap Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 12.2 in long by 4.7 in wide by 5.4 in high.
What is it used for?
For barn doors, gates, utility sheds
How is it sold?
Sold as a box of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N129-726, UPC 038613129726, our SKU 7175128.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$29.99per bx 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.