Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N129-171 T-Hinge, 4-1/4 in W Frame Leaf, 1.565 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Tight Pin, 23 lb

$7.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
490 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N129-171
UPC
038613205260
Our SKU
7161219
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
60
Product highlights
Knuckle Length
4-1/4 in
Door Leaf Width
2.15 in
Door Leaf Height
6 in
Pin Diameter
0.326 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.095 in
Weight Capacity
23 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Dimensions7.29 in L x 4.25 in W
Door Leaf Height6 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.095 in
Door Leaf Width2.15 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Height1.565 in
Frame Leaf Width4-1/4 in
Knuckle Length4-1/4 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeScrew
Number of Mounting Holes8
Pin Diameter0.326 in
Pin MaterialAluminum
Pin TypeTight
Weight Capacity23 lb
Weight0.56 lb
Length (shipping)8.6 in
Width (shipping)4.9 in
Height (shipping)4.6 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack60
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions8.6 in long by 4.9 in wide by 4.6 in high
Product description

National Hardware T-Hinge, 23 lb Weight, Door Leaf Height: 6 in, Door Leaf Width: 2.15 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.095 in, Frame Leaf Height: 1.565 in, Frame Leaf Width: 4-1/4 in, Knuckle Length: 4-1/4 in, Pin Type: Tight, Pin Diameter: 0.326 in, Pin Material: Aluminum, Screw Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 8, Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 7.29 in L x 4.25 in W

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 7.29 in L x 4.25 in W, door leaf height 6 in, door leaf thickness 0.095 in.

Application

For use on door, frame, lids, narrow chests, posts and more

  • Offset screw holes for extra strength and to prevent wood from splitting
  • Tight pin allows for right or left hand applications
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N129-171 T-Hinge, 4-1/4 in W Frame Leaf, 1.565 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Tight Pin, 23 lb. Listed under Tee Hinges / T-hinge.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.6 in long by 4.9 in wide by 4.6 in high.
What is it used for?
For use on door, frame, lids, narrow chests, posts and more
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N129-171, UPC 038613205260, our SKU 7161219.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$7.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.