Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N128-579 T-Hinge, 2.44 in W Frame Leaf, 3/4 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Tight Pin, 18 lb

$3.99per each
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
352 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N128-579
UPC
038613128576
Our SKU
7175565
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Frame Leaf Width
2.44 in
Door Leaf Height
4 in
Mounting Hole Diameter
0.23 in
Door Leaf Thickness
0.056 in
Weight Capacity
18 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
5.7 in L x 2.98in
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Dimensions5.7 in L x 2.98in
Door Leaf Height4 in
Door Leaf Thickness0.056 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Height3/4 in
Frame Leaf Width2.44 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting Hole Diameter0.23 in
Mounting TypeScrew
Number of Mounting Holes6
Pin Diameter0.195 in
Pin MaterialAluminum
Pin TypeTight
Weight Capacity18 lb
Weight0.12 lb
Length (shipping)0.7 in
Width (shipping)7.4 in
Height (shipping)1.3 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions0.7 in long by 7.4 in wide by 1.3 in high
Product description

Offset screw holes for extra strength and to prevent wood from splitting. Tight pin for left or right hand applications. Steel with aluminum pin. Safe working load of 18 lb. Visual-pack.

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 5.7 in L x 2.98in, door leaf height 4 in, door leaf thickness 0.056 in.

Application

For use on narrow frame or posts, chests, door and lids

  • Offset screw holes for extra strength and to prevent wood from splitting
  • Tight pin allows for right or left hand applications
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N128-579 T-Hinge, 2.44 in W Frame Leaf, 3/4 in H Frame Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Tight Pin, 18 lb. Listed under Tee Hinges / T-hinge.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 0.7 in long by 7.4 in wide by 1.3 in high.
What is it used for?
For use on narrow frame or posts, chests, door and lids
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number N128-579, UPC 038613128576, our SKU 7175565.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.