Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N127-969 Strap Hinge, 1.61 in W Frame Leaf, 0.08 in Thick Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Wall, 60 lb

$5.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
395 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N127-969
UPC
038613205192
Our SKU
7161136
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Door Leaf Length
4 in
Frame Leaf Width
1.61 in
Door Leaf Height
1.61 in
Hole Diameter
0.28 in
Leaf Thickness
0.08 in
Weight Capacity
60 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Dimensions8 in L in
Door Leaf Height1.61 in
Door Leaf Length4 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Width1.61 in
Hole Diameter0.28 in
Leaf Thickness0.08 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeWall
Number Of Holes6
Pin Diameter0.22 in
Weight Capacity60 lb
Weight0.163 lb
Length (shipping)11.5 in
Width (shipping)7 in
Height (shipping)6.125 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11.5 in long by 7 in wide by 6.125 in high
Product description

National Hardware Strap Hinge, 60 lb Weight, Number of Holes: 6, Door Leaf Height: 1.61 in, Door Leaf Length: 4 in, Leaf Thickness: 0.08 in, Frame Leaf Width: 1.61 in, Hole Diameter: 0.28 in, Pin Diameter: 0.22 in, Wall Mounting, Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 8 in L

Made of steel with a zinc finish, with dimensions 8 in L in, door leaf height 1.61 in, door leaf length 4 in.

Application

For builder, farm, home or industrial customers, shed doors, storage bins and tool boxes

  • Offset screw holes for extra strength and to prevent wood from splitting
  • Tight pin for left or right hand applications

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N127-969 Strap Hinge, 1.61 in W Frame Leaf, 0.08 in Thick Leaf, Steel, Zinc, Wall, 60 lb. Listed under Strap Hinges.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 11.5 in long by 7 in wide by 6.125 in high.
What is it used for?
For builder, farm, home or industrial customers, shed doors, storage bins and tool boxes
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N127-969, UPC 038613205192, our SKU 7161136.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.