Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N121-533 S-Hook, 5 lb Working Load, 0.08 in Dia Wire, Steel, Zinc

$2.998-pack

$0.37 each

In stock todayIn stock. Same-day delivery in Manhattan when you order before 10am
Quantity

1 = one 8-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware7
226 more on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In stock. Same-day delivery in Manhattan when you order before 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N121-533
UPC
038613121539
Our SKU
7155831
Pack of 8
Factory pack
50
Product highlights
Length
3/4 in
Width
0.54 in
Wire Diameter
0.08 in
Opening Size
0.22 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Working Load Limit
5 lb
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Length3/4 in
MaterialSteel
Opening Size0.22 in
Width0.54 in
Wire Diameter0.08 in
Working Load Limit5 lb
Weight0.08 lb
Length (shipping)3.8 in
Width (shipping)3.4 in
Height (shipping)5.6 in
Sold asSold by the cd 8
Factory pack50
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions3.8 in long by 3.4 in wide by 5.6 in high
Product description

National Hardware S-Hook, Working Load Limit: 5 lb, Opening Size: 0.22 in, Wire Diameter: 0.08 in, Steel, Zinc, 3/4 in L, 0.54 in W

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 3/4 in long by 0.54 in wide, with opening size 0.22 in, wire diameter 0.08 in, working load limit 5 lb.

Application

For hanging home and industrial products in interior and exterior applications

  • National Hardware 3/4 in open S-hook is designed for hanging home and industrial products
  • Manufactured from steel wire for durability
  • Easy installation
  • For interior and exterior applications
  • Coated with WeatherGuard™ protection to withstand harsh weather conditions and prevent corrosion

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N121-533 S-Hook, 5 lb Working Load, 0.08 in Dia Wire, Steel, Zinc. Listed under S-hooks - Zp.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 3/4 in, Width 0.54 in.
What is it used for?
For hanging home and industrial products in interior and exterior applications
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 8.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N121-533, UPC 038613121539, our SKU 7155831.
Delivery and returns
  • In stock. Same-day delivery in Manhattan when you order before 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$2.99per cd 8
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop7