Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware N100-289 Door Pull, 1.38 in W, 1.82 in D, 6-3/4 in H, Steel

$7.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
282 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
N100-289
UPC
038613100282
Our SKU
7153745
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
40
Product highlights
Width
1.38 in
Height
4.6 in
Depth
1.82 in
Plate Size
0.1 in
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Fastener Type
Screw
Includes
(4) Pan Head Wood Screws
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Depth1.82 in
Fastener TypeScrew
Height4.6 in
Includes(4) Pan Head Wood Screws
MaterialSteel
Plate Size0.1 in
Projection Size1.82 in
Width1.38 in
Weight0.356 lb
Length (shipping)9 in
Width (shipping)7.8 in
Height (shipping)4.25 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack40
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions9 in long by 7.8 in wide by 4.25 in high
Product description

National Hardware Door Pull, Projection Size: 1.82 in, Plate Size: 0.1 in, 1.38 in W, 1.82 in D, 6-3/4 in H, Black, Steel, Fastener Type: Screw, Includes: (4) Pan Head Wood Screws

Made of steel with a black finish, measuring 1.38 in wide by 4.6 in high by 1.82 in deep, with fastener type Screw, includes (4) Pan Head Wood Screws, plate size 0.1 in.

Application

For use in farm buildings and warehouses

  • The large size is for added hand clearance
  • An attractive finished look for metal buildings
  • Four screw or carriage bolt holes for excellent holding power
  • WeatherGuard™ protection withstand harsh conditions with very little deterioration

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
National Hardware N100-289 Door Pull, 1.38 in W, 1.82 in D, 6-3/4 in H, Steel. Listed under Door Pulls.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Width 1.38 in, Height 4.6 in, Depth 1.82 in.
What is it used for?
For use in farm buildings and warehouses
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number N100-289, UPC 038613100282, our SKU 7153745.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$7.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.