Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
National Hardware

National Hardware 117BC Series N266-528 Corner Brace, 3 in L, 1/2 in W, 3 in H, Steel, Zinc, 0.07 Thick Material

$1.99per each
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am

29 loose on the shelf : beyond that, packs of 40

Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware29
160 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
N266-528
UPC
038613113954
Our SKU
4224242
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
80
Product highlights
Length
3 in
Width
1/2 in
Height
1.8 in
Mounting Hole Size
0.22 in Dia
Material Thickness
0.07
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Number of Mounting Holes
4
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Height1.8 in
Length3 in
MaterialSteel
Material Thickness0.07
Mounting Hole Size0.22 in Dia
Number of Mounting Holes4
Width1/2 in
Weight0.047 lb
Length (shipping)5.25 in
Width (shipping)2.3 in
Height (shipping)9.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack80
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions5.25 in long by 2.3 in wide by 9.5 in high
Product description

Designed to reinforce corners on chests, screens, windows and more.

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 3 in long by 1/2 in wide by 1.8 in high, with mounting hole size 0.22 in Dia.

Application

For reinforcing corners on chests screens, windows

  • Hole sizes fit Phillips flat screws sized #6
  • Drill a pilot hole with a 5/64 in sized drill bit when using wood screws
  • Product design allows for quick and easy repair of general household items
  • Manufactured from hot-rolled steel
About this item
What is this?
National Hardware 117BC Series N266-528 Corner Brace, 3 in L, 1/2 in W, 3 in H, Steel, Zinc, 0.07 Thick Material. Listed under Flat Corner Irons.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 3 in, Width 1/2 in, Height 1.8 in.
What is it used for?
For reinforcing corners on chests screens, windows
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number N266-528, UPC 038613113954, our SKU 4224242.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$1.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop29