Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Minwax

Minwax 63010444 Polyurethane, Oil Base, Clear, Liquid, 1 qt Can, 0.86 Specific Gravity

$16.99per quartLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware2
283 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
63010444
UPC
027426630109
Our SKU
8995748
Sold by
QUART
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Temperature Rating
77 deg F
Applicable Materials
Wood
Color
Clear
Application Method
Brush Lambswool Applicator Pad
Base Type
Oil
Boiling Point
298.4 deg F
Compositions
Medium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime
Container Type
Can
Specifications (30)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsWood
Application MethodBrush Lambswool Applicator Pad
Base TypeOil
Boiling Point298.4 deg F
ColorClear
CompositionsMedium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime
Container TypeCan
Coverage Area125 sq-ft/qt
Density0.86 g/cc
Drying Time24 hr
Flammability Rating2
Flash Point100.4 deg F
FormLiquid
Net Content1 qt
Number of Coats2 to 3
Odor/ScentMild Hydrocarbon
Specific Gravity0.86
Temperature Rating77 deg F
ThinnersMineral Spirit
Vehicle TypeLinseed Oil Modified Polyurethane
Viscosity7 cSt
VOC Content550 g/L
Weight2.15 lb
Length (shipping)8.64 in
Width (shipping)8.81 in
Height (shipping)5.1 in
Sold asSold by the quart
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions8.64 in long by 8.81 in wide by 5.1 in high
Product description

Minwax Polyurethane, Net Content: 1 qt, Can, Liquid, Odor/Scent: Mild Hydrocarbon, Clear, Compositions: Medium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent, Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon, Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate, Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime, Specific Gravity: 0.86, Density: 0.86 g/cc, Flash Point: 100.4 deg F, Boiling Point: 298.4 deg F, Flammability Rating: 2, VOC Content: 550 g/L, Viscosity: <7 cSt, 125 sq-ft/qt Coverage Area, Vehicle Type: Linseed Oil, Modified Polyurethane, Drying Time: 24 hr, Base Type: Oil, Temperature Rating: 77 deg F, Application Method: Brush, Lambswool Applicator, Pad, Applicable Materials: Wood, Thinners: Mineral Spirit, Number of Coats: 2 to 3

Made of medium aliphatic hydrocarbon solvent light aliphatic hydrocarbon zirconium 2-ethylhexanoate methyl ethyl ketoxime with a clear finish, with applicable materials Wood, application method Brush Lambswool Applicator Pad, base type Oil.

Application

For cabinets, doors, floors, furniture, interior wood surfaces and woodwork

  • Provides long-lasting beauty and protection to any interior wood surface
  • Among the most durable coatings for wood protection
  • Can be used on both finished and unfinished wood
  • Minwax fast drying polyurethane is a clear, oil-based, durable protective finish
About this item
What is this?
Minwax 63010444 Polyurethane, Oil Base, Clear, Liquid, 1 qt Can, 0.86 Specific Gravity. Listed under Polyurethane - Oil.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Medium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.64 in long by 8.81 in wide by 5.1 in high.
What is it used for?
For cabinets, doors, floors, furniture, interior wood surfaces and woodwork
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 63010444, UPC 027426630109, our SKU 8995748.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$16.99per quart
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop2