Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Minwax

Minwax 230104444 Polyurethane, Oil Base, Clear, Liquid, 0.5 pt Can

$10.99per 1/2ptLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware1
258 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
23010
UPC
027426230101
Our SKU
7995723
Sold by
1/2PT
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Applicable Materials
Wood
Color
Clear
Application Method
Brush Lambswool Applicator
Base Type
Oil
Boiling Point
298.4 deg F
Compositions
Medium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime
Container Type
Can
Coverage Area
125 sq-ft/qt
Specifications (27)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsWood
Application MethodBrush Lambswool Applicator
Base TypeOil
Boiling Point298.4 deg F
ColorClear
CompositionsMedium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime
Container TypeCan
Coverage Area125 sq-ft/qt
Density0.86 g/cc
Drying Time24 hr
Flammability Rating2
Flash Point101 deg F
FormLiquid
Net Content0.5 pt
Number of Coats2 to 3
Specific Gravity0.86
ThinnersMineral Spirit
Viscosity20.5 cSt
VOC Content529 g/L
Weight0.6 lb
Length (shipping)6.25 in
Width (shipping)6 in
Height (shipping)3.375 in
Sold asSold by the 1/2pt
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions6.25 in long by 6 in wide by 3.375 in high
Product description

Minwax Polyurethane, Net Content: 0.5 pt, Can, Liquid, Clear, Compositions: Medium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent, Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon, Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate, Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime, Specific Gravity: 0.86, Density: 0.86 g/cc, Flash Point: 101 deg F, Boiling Point: 298.4 deg F, Flammability Rating: 2, VOC Content: 529 g/L, Viscosity: <20.5 cSt, 125 sq-ft/qt Coverage Area, Drying Time: 24 hr, Base Type: Oil, Application Method: Brush, Lambswool Applicator, Applicable Materials: Wood, Thinners: Mineral Spirit, Number of Coats: 2 to 3

Made of medium aliphatic hydrocarbon solvent light aliphatic hydrocarbon zirconium 2-ethylhexanoate methyl ethyl ketoxime with a clear finish, with applicable materials Wood, application method Brush Lambswool Applicator, base type Oil.

Application

For cabinets, doors, floors and woodwork furniture's

  • Provides long-lasting beauty and protection to any interior wood surface
  • Among the most durable coatings for wood protection
  • Can be used on both finished and unfinished wood
  • Minwax fast drying polyurethane is a clear, oil-based, durable protective finish
About this item
What is this?
Minwax 230104444 Polyurethane, Oil Base, Clear, Liquid, 0.5 pt Can. Listed under Polyurethane - Oil.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Medium Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Solvent Light Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Zirconium 2-Ethylhexanoate Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.25 in long by 6 in wide by 3.375 in high.
What is it used for?
For cabinets, doors, floors and woodwork furniture's
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 23010, UPC 027426230101, our SKU 7995723.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$10.99per 1/2pt
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop1