Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Minwax

Minwax 13618000 Wood Putty, Liquid, Ebony, 3.75 oz Jar

$4.99per eachLaunch price

List $6.67

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave2
at NY Paint & Hardware6
79 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
13618000
UPC
027426136182
Our SKU
6147250
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Color
Ebony
Application Method
Putty Knife
Compositions
Calcium Carbonate Talc
Container Type
Jar
Flash Point
93.3 deg C
Form
Liquid
Net Content
3.75 oz
Specific Gravity
2.2
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
Application MethodPutty Knife
ColorEbony
CompositionsCalcium Carbonate Talc
Container TypeJar
Flash Point93.3 deg C
FormLiquid
Net Content3.75 oz
Specific Gravity2.2
Viscosity20.5 cSt
Weight0.33 lb
Length (shipping)4.66 in
Width (shipping)7.51 in
Height (shipping)2.27 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions4.66 in long by 7.51 in wide by 2.27 in high
Product description

A non-hardening, pre-mixed putty color-matched to Minwax Wood Finish™ stains and intended to repair minor scratches, gouges and nail holes. Various colors available.

Made of calcium carbonate talc with a ebony finish, with application method Putty Knife, container type Jar, flash point 93.3 deg C.

Application

For bare, stained or finished woodwork paneling, molding, trim and doors

  • Pre-mixed putty to match Minwax Wood Finish™ stains
  • Repairs minor scratches, gouges and nail holes
  • Non-hardening

Warranty

Limited

About this item
What is this?
Minwax 13618000 Wood Putty, Liquid, Ebony, 3.75 oz Jar. Listed under Wood Fillers.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Calcium Carbonate Talc.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 4.66 in long by 7.51 in wide by 2.27 in high.
What is it used for?
For bare, stained or finished woodwork paneling, molding, trim and doors
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited
What's the model number?
Model number 13618000, UPC 027426136182, our SKU 6147250.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop6