Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Milwaukee

Milwaukee NITRUS CARBIDE Series 49-25-1575 Oscillating Multi-Tool Blade, 1-3/8 in D Cutting, Carbide, 5/PK

$76.995-packLaunch price

$15.40 each

Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity

1 = one 5-pack

1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks
Delivery
2 to 4 days from another distribution center
Not on the store truck
Model
49-25-1575
UPC
045242821853
Our SKU
7484363
Pack of 5
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Length
4.21
Width
1.54
Cutting Depth
1-3/8 in
Thickness
0.4 in
Applicable Materials
Ceiling Tile Cement Board Copper Cutting Drywall Fiber Cement Fiberglass Metal Wood Nail Embedded Wood Plaster Plastic Plywood PVC Sheet Metal
Color
Black
Material
Carbide
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsCeiling Tile Cement Board Copper Cutting Drywall Fiber Cement Fiberglass Metal Wood Nail Embedded Wood Plaster Plastic Plywood PVC Sheet Metal
ColorBlack
Cutting Depth1-3/8 in
Length4.21
MaterialCarbide
Thickness0.4 in
Width1.54
Weight0.29 lb
Length (shipping)5.19 in
Width (shipping)8.25 in
Height (shipping)4.88 in
Sold asSold by the cd 5
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions5.19 in long by 8.25 in wide by 4.88 in high
Product description

Our NITRUS CARBIDE™ extreme metal universal fit OPEN-LOK™ oscillating multi-tool blades provide the ultimate cutting experience, delivering the fastest cutting and longest life on the jobsite. The extreme metal NITRUS CARBIDE™ multi-tool blade delivers up to 2X more cuts than carbide teeth blades - capable of hundreds of cuts in screw-embedded wood. The extreme metal blade is ideal for cutting in screw-embedded wood, nail-embedded wood, plaster, cement board, drywall and PVC. The new Universal Fit OPEN-LOK™ Anchor is reinforced for added strength and control and allows for quick blade changes across 100+ multi-tools. Not compatible with Starlock tools. MILWAUKEE® oscillating multi-tool blades are designed and made in the USA with global materials.

Made of carbide with a black finish, measuring 0.4 in thick, with applicable materials Ceiling Tile Cement Board Copper Cutting Drywall Fiber Cement Fiberglass Metal Wood Nail Embedded Wood Plaster Plastic Plywood PVC Sheet Metal, cutting depth 1-3/8 in.

  • Optimized blade length for greater cutting capabilities
  • Long lasting laser etching for clear and easy blade identification
  • Made in USA with global materials
  • 1-3/8 in cutting width and 2 in max plunge cut depth
  • Protective black oxide coating for corrosion-resistance
  • For use in screw-embedded wood, nail-embedded wood, plaster, cement board, drywall, PVC
About this item
What is this?
Milwaukee NITRUS CARBIDE Series 49-25-1575 Oscillating Multi-Tool Blade, 1-3/8 in D Cutting, Carbide, 5/PK. Listed under General Purpose Cutting.
What is it made of?
Material: Carbide.
What size is it?
Thickness 0.4 in.
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 5.
How fast can I get it?
2 to 4 days from another distribution center.
What's the model number?
Model number 49-25-1575, UPC 045242821853, our SKU 7484363.
Delivery and returns
  • 2 to 4 days from another distribution center
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$76.99per cd 5
Quantity 1
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks