Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Milwaukee

Milwaukee NITRUS CARBIDE Series 49-25-1565 Oscillating Multi-Tool Blade, Carbide, 1-3/8 in D Cutting, 5/PK

$76.995-packLaunch price

$15.40 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 5-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
8 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
49-25-1565
UPC
045242821815
Our SKU
7484314
Pack of 5
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Length
4.21
Width
1.54
Cutting Depth
1-3/8 in
Thickness
0.4 in
Applicable Materials
Angle Iron Cement Board Drywall Ferrous Metal Fiber Cement Fiberglass Metal Mild Steel Plaster PVC Sheet Metal Stainless Steel Steel Thick Metal
Color
Black
Material
Carbide
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsAngle Iron Cement Board Drywall Ferrous Metal Fiber Cement Fiberglass Metal Mild Steel Plaster PVC Sheet Metal Stainless Steel Steel Thick Metal
ColorBlack
Cutting Depth1-3/8 in
Length4.21
MaterialCarbide
Thickness0.4 in
Width1.54
Weight0.34 lb
Length (shipping)5.19 in
Width (shipping)8.25 in
Height (shipping)4.88 in
Sold asSold by the cd 5
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions5.19 in long by 8.25 in wide by 4.88 in high
Product description

Our NITRUS CARBIDE™ extreme metal universal fit OPEN-LOK™ oscillating multi-tool blades provide the ultimate cutting experience, delivering the fastest cutting and longest life on the jobsite. The extreme metal NITRUS CARBIDE™ multi-tool blade delivers up to 2X more cuts than carbide teeth blades - capable of hundreds of cuts in deck screws. The extreme metal blade is ideal for cutting metal fasteners such as bolts, screws, nails and threaded rods. The new Universal Fit OPEN-LOK™ Anchor is reinforced for added strength and control and allows for quick blade changes across 100+ multi-tools. Not compatible with Starlock tools. MILWAUKEE® oscillating multi-tool blades are designed and made in the USA with global materials.

Made of carbide with a black finish, measuring 0.4 in thick, with applicable materials Angle Iron Cement Board Drywall Ferrous Metal Fiber Cement Fiberglass Metal Mild Steel Plaster PVC Sheet Metal Stainless Steel Steel Thick Metal, cutting depth 1-3/8 in.

  • Optimized blade length for greater cutting capabilities
  • Long lasting laser etching for clear and easy blade identification
  • Made in USA with global materials
  • 1-3/8 in cutting width and 2 in max plunge cut depth
  • Protective black oxide coating for corrosion-resistance
  • For use in extreme metals such as bolts, screws, stainless steel, threaded rods and metal pipe
About this item
What is this?
Milwaukee NITRUS CARBIDE Series 49-25-1565 Oscillating Multi-Tool Blade, Carbide, 1-3/8 in D Cutting, 5/PK. Listed under Metal Cutting.
What is it made of?
Material: Carbide.
What size is it?
Thickness 0.4 in.
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 5.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 49-25-1565, UPC 045242821815, our SKU 7484314.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$76.99per cd 5
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.