Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
method

method 1489 Laundry Detergent, 53.5 oz Bottle, Liquid, Pleasant

$16.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
31 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
01489
UPC
817939014899
Our SKU
4809109
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Color
Translucent Amber
Boiling Point
100 deg C
Container Type
Bottle
Form
Liquid
Net Content
53.5 oz
Odor/Scent
Pleasant
pH Range
7.9 to 8.3
Specific Gravity
1.06
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
Boiling Point100 deg C
ColorTranslucent Amber
Container TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Net Content53.5 oz
Odor/ScentPleasant
pH Range7.9 to 8.3
Specific Gravity1.06
Viscosity80 to 150 cPs
Weight3.938 lb
Length (shipping)8.75 in
Width (shipping)8.5 in
Height (shipping)11.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions8.75 in long by 8.5 in wide by 11.5 in high
Product description

The 3-in-1 cleaning power in this clear, recyclable bottle fights tough dirt + stains with every wash, keeping whites white and colors bright. Made with powerful plant-based stain lifters and fabulous, lasting fragrances, one little capful of concentrated formula takes care of one big load.

Finished in translucent amber, with boiling point 100 deg C, container type Bottle, form Liquid.

  • Contains (1) 53.5 oz bottle of concentrated, laundry detergent
  • Laundry detergent with plant-based stain lifting power
  • Keeps colors bright and whites white
  • Concentrated formula delivers mighty cleaning power for he and standard washers
  • Biodegradable and hypoallergenic formula fights tough dirt and stains
  • Cruelty-free, tested by people, not on animals
  • This beach sage fragrance is like a morning stroll along a misty beach
  • Proudly doing business with a purpose
About this item
What is this?
method 1489 Laundry Detergent, 53.5 oz Bottle, Liquid, Pleasant. Listed under Liquid Laundry Detergents.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.75 in long by 8.5 in wide by 11.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 01489, UPC 817939014899, our SKU 4809109.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$16.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.