Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Metabo HPT

Metabo HPT NR83AA5M Pneumatic Framing Nailer, 86 to 94 Magazine, 30 deg Collation, Paper Strip Collation

$290.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
NR83AA5M
UPC
717709023901
Our SKU
1881796
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Fastener Size
0.113 to 0.131 in Dia x 2 to 3-1/4 in L
Magazine Capacity
86 to 94
Housing Material
Aluminum
Color
Silver
Air Consumption
0.088 cu-ft/Cycle at 100 psi
Collation Type
Paper Strip
Dimensions
18-1/8 in L x 4-1/4 in W x 14-3/16 in H
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Air Consumption0.088 cu-ft/Cycle at 100 psi
Collation TypePaper Strip
ColorSilver
Dimensions18-1/8 in L x 4-1/4 in W x 14-3/16 in H
Fastener Size0.113 to 0.131 in Dia x 2 to 3-1/4 in L
ColorSilver
Dimensions18-1/8 in L x 4-1/4 in W x 14-3/16 in H
Fastener Size0.113 to 0.131 in Dia x 2 to 3-1/4 in L
Handle TypeErgonomic/Non-Slip
Hose Size1/4 in
Housing MaterialAluminum
Includes875769 Safety Glasses
Magazine Capacity86 to 94
Magazine LoadingRear
Triggering ModeSelective Actuation
Weight11.44 lb
Length (shipping)19.29 in
Width (shipping)17.32 in
Height (shipping)5.12 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originTW
Shipping dimensions19.29 in long by 17.32 in wide by 5.12 in high
Product description

The NR83AA5 paper collated framing nailer is used for floor and wall framing, truss build-up, window build-up, construction of subflooring and roof decking, wall sheathing and mobile home and modular home construction. The NR83AA5 is like the original NR83A that you have come to trust, but now with an improved trigger design and sharing all the same internal parts as the original NR83A. The NR83AA5 relies on the same cylinder valve drive system as the NR83A, which offers both rapid response and great driving power.

Finished in silver, with air consumption 0.088 cu-ft/Cycle at 100 psi, collation type Paper Strip, dimensions 18-1/8 in L x 4-1/4 in W x 14-3/16 in H.

  • Cylinder valve drive system for rapid response and increased durability
  • Selective actuation on trigger allows for either sequential or contact nailing
  • Rafter hook is included for convenience on the jobsite
  • Accepts both 30 deg paper strip collated clipped head nails and 30 deg paper strip collated offset round head nails from 2 to 3-1/4 in L and 0.113 to 0.131 in Dia nail for ultimate convenience
  • Equipped with an industrial two-piece magazine that can withstand jobsite abuse
  • Open nose design for easy extraction of a jammed nail
  • Ergonomic non-slip rubber grip on handle helps maintain a secure hold and comfort during use
  • Hardened claw tip resists wear on the nose and minimizes slippage when driving at an angle or "toe-nailing"
  • 9 lb (or 9.3 lb if the rafter hook is installed) lightweight and well balanced for easy maneuverability

Warranty

5 Years

About this item
What is this?
Metabo HPT NR83AA5M Pneumatic Framing Nailer, 86 to 94 Magazine, 30 deg Collation, Paper Strip Collation. Listed under Framing - 28-36 Deg Paper.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 19.29 in long by 17.32 in wide by 5.12 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
5 Years
What's the model number?
Model number NR83AA5M, UPC 717709023901, our SKU 1881796.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$290.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.