Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock Magnum Series M5XTLF Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 3/8 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/2 in H Shackle, Boron Carbide Shackle

$27.992-packLaunch price

$14.00 each

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
25 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
M5XTLF
UPC
071649132179
Our SKU
5828157
Pack of 2
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Length
9.13 in
Body Width
2 in
Height
7.0 in
Shackle Diameter
3/8 in
Body Material
Stainless Steel
Finish
Zinc
Color
Silver
Key Type
Keyed Alike
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Body Width2 in
ColorSilver
FinishZinc
Height7.0 in
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length9.13 in
Lock TypeDual Ball Bearing
Locking MechanismCylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter3/8 in
Shackle Height1-1/2 in
Shackle MaterialBoron Carbide
Shackle Width15/16 in
Width6.5 in
Weight1.7 lb
Length (shipping)9.125 in
Width (shipping)6.5 in
Height (shipping)7 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack6
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions9.125 in long by 6.5 in wide by 7 in high
Product description

Commercial Magnum® brings an extra measure of assurance for perimeter, equipment and vehicle security. To withstand the elements, Commercial Magnum® is made with a stainless steel cover and a chrome shackle. These durable padlocks extend use in any environment. The octagonal boron carbide shackle is 50% harder than the hardened steel used on typical padlocks - which increases resistance to cutting and sawing. The dual ball locking mechanism improves resistance to pry and impact attacks.

Finished in zinc, measuring 9.13 in long by 6.5 in wide by 7.0 in high, with body material Stainless Steel, body width 2 in, key type Keyed Alike.

Application

For garages, residential gates and fences, sheds, storage lockers, tool chests and tool boxes, workshops

  • Magnum® #1 choice of professionals
  • Tough Cut™ octagonal boron-carbide shackle is 50% harder than hardened steel
  • Maximum shackle clearance for more uses
  • Dual-armor protection, laminated steel core for strength surrounded by stainless steel and zinc outer components for weather-resistance
  • Dual ball bearing locking for maximum pry-resistance
  • Reinforced body bumper for scratch-resistance
  • Four-pin cylinder for added pick-resistance

Warranty

Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock Magnum Series M5XTLF Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 3/8 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/2 in H Shackle, Boron Carbide Shackle. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 9.13 in, Width 6.5 in, Height 7.0 in.
What is it used for?
For garages, residential gates and fences, sheds, storage lockers, tool chests and tool boxes, workshops
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number M5XTLF, UPC 071649132179, our SKU 5828157.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$27.99per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.