Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 646D Padlock, Resettable Combination Key, 1/8 in Dia Shackle, 11/16 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Zinc Body

$5.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware2
108 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
646D
UPC
071649080036
Our SKU
6638381
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
6.19 in
Body Width
13/16 in
Height
5.69 in
Shackle Diameter
1/8 in
Body Material
Zinc
Color
Black
Key Type
Resettable Combination
Lock Type
Combination
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialZinc
Body Width13/16 in
ColorBlack
Height5.69 in
Key TypeResettable Combination
Length6.19 in
Lock TypeCombination
Shackle Diameter1/8 in
Shackle Height11/16 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle Width3/8 in
Width6.13 in
Weight0.13 lb
Length (shipping)6.19 in
Width (shipping)6.13 in
Height (shipping)5.69 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.19 in long by 6.13 in wide by 5.69 in high
Product description

The Master Lock #646D set your own combination padlock features a 13/16 in (20 mm) W metal body for durability. The 1/8 in (3 mm) Dia shackle is 11/16 in (17 mm) L and made of steel, offering resistance to cutting and sawing. The 3 dial combination security offers keyless convenience. The limited lifetime warranty provides peace of mind from a brand you can trust.

Finished in black, measuring 6.19 in long by 6.13 in wide by 5.69 in high, with body material Zinc, body width 13/16 in, key type Resettable Combination.

Application

For backpacks, briefcases and computer bags, cabinets, duffel bags and sports bags, luggage and travel bags

  • Easy-to-set and reset numeric combination
  • 1-3/16 in W durable metal body
  • Steel shackle for cut-resistance
  • Three-dial combination security for keyless convenience

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 646D Padlock, Resettable Combination Key, 1/8 in Dia Shackle, 11/16 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Zinc Body. Listed under Padlocks - Specialty.
What size is it?
Length 6.19 in, Width 6.13 in, Height 5.69 in.
What is it used for?
For backpacks, briefcases and computer bags, cabinets, duffel bags and sports bags, luggage and travel bags
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 646D, UPC 071649080036, our SKU 6638381.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop2