Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 4683Q Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 3/32 in Dia Shackle, Steel Shackle, Metal Body, 7/8 in W Body

$18.994-packLaunch price

$4.75 each

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave2
at NY Paint & Hardware0
54 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
4683Q
UPC
071649228698
Our SKU
0958207
Pack of 4
Factory pack
16
Product highlights
Length
7.25 in
Body Width
7/8 in
Height
7.63 in
Shackle Diameter
3/32 in
Body Material
Metal
Key Type
Keyed Alike
Shackle Clearance
7/16 in Vertical 9/16 in Horizontal
Shackle Material
Steel
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialMetal
Body Width7/8 in
Height7.63 in
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length7.25 in
Shackle Clearance7/16 in Vertical 9/16 in Horizontal
Shackle Diameter3/32 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Width8.0 in
Weight0.22 lb
Length (shipping)4 in
Width (shipping)7 in
Height (shipping)3 in
Sold asSold by the pk 4
Factory pack16
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions4 in long by 7 in wide by 3 in high
Product description

The Master Lock No. 4683Q TSA-Accepted luggage locks feature a 7/8 in wide solid metal body for durability. The 3/32 in Dia shackle is 7/16 in long and made of steel, offering resistance to cutting and sawing. Transportation Security Administration (TSA) screeners can open, inspect and relock bags locked with a TSA-Accepted lock. Lock your checked baggage with the lock TSA screeners won't cut. The limited lifetime warranty provides peace of mind from a brand you can trust.

Measures 7.25 in long by 8.0 in wide by 7.63 in high, with body material Metal, body width 7/8 in, key type Keyed Alike.

Application

For backpacks, duffel bags and sports bags, briefcases and computer bags, jewelry and curio cabinets, luggage and travel

  • Allows TSA screeners to inspect and relock baggage, without damaging the lock
  • Keyed alike same key opens all four locks

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 4683Q Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 3/32 in Dia Shackle, Steel Shackle, Metal Body, 7/8 in W Body. Listed under Padlocks - Specialty.
What size is it?
Length 7.25 in, Width 8.0 in, Height 7.63 in.
What is it used for?
For backpacks, duffel bags and sports bags, briefcases and computer bags, jewelry and curio cabinets, luggage and travel
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 4683Q, UPC 071649228698, our SKU 0958207.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$18.99per pk 4
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop0