Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 3UP Padlock, Non-Keyed Key, Open Shackle, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 3/4 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body

$12.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave2
at NY Paint & Hardware0
41 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
3UP
UPC
071649079757
Our SKU
6736904
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
72
Product highlights
Length
9.38 in
Body Width
1-9/16 in
Body Height
1-9/16 in
Shackle Diameter
9/32 in
Body Thickness
3/4 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Specifications (27)
Full product specifications
Body Height1-9/16 in
Body MaterialSteel
Body Thickness3/4 in
Body Width1-9/16 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height6.31 in
Includes(1) Key
Key TypeNon-Keyed
Length9.38 in
Lock TypeDual Ball Bearing
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter9/32 in
Shackle Height3/4 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle TypeOpen
Shackle Width5/8 in
Width8.38 in
Weight0.45 lb
Length (shipping)9.38 in
Width (shipping)8.38 in
Height (shipping)6.31 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack72
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions9.38 in long by 8.38 in wide by 6.31 in high
Product description

UP (Universal Pin) padlocks for in store keying convenience. UP Series locks are pinned on site to match customer's original key and do not come with keys. Use #376 universal pin keying tool for keying. Must be ordered separately Orgill SKU #6596365. Universal pin padlocks for keying convenience. Operate with same key as Master Lock padlocks (#1 to 6). Laminated steel bodies for great strength. Hardened steel (#1 and #3) hardened boron alloy (#5) shackles. four-pin tumbler cylinders helps prevent picking. 1UP and 1UPLJ have 1-3/4 in W case, 5/16 in Dia shackle and 3/4 in horizontal shackle clearance. 3UP and 3UPLF have 1-9/16 in W case, 9/32 in Dia shackle and 15/16 in horizontal shackle clearance. 5UP and 5UPLF have 2 in W case, 3/8 in Dia shackle and 15/16 in W horizontal shackle clearance.

Finished in laminated, measuring 9.38 in long by 8.38 in wide by 6.31 in high, with body height 1-9/16 in, body material Steel, body thickness 3/4 in.

Application

For business gates, construction sites and equipment's, industrial, storefront, tool cribs and vending machines

  • Universal pin padlocks for keying convenience
  • Locks pinned to customers key in minutes, operates with same key as Master Lock padlocks #1 to 6
  • Four-pin cylinder helps prevent picking
  • Great choice for keyed alike applications
  • Use #376 universal pin keying tool

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 3UP Padlock, Non-Keyed Key, Open Shackle, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 3/4 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 9.38 in, Width 8.38 in, Height 6.31 in.
What is it used for?
For business gates, construction sites and equipment's, industrial, storefront, tool cribs and vending machines
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 3UP, UPC 071649079757, our SKU 6736904.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop0