Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 3KALH 0851 Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, Open Shackle, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 2 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle

$15.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 6

$95.94 for 6 EA : $15.99 each

This item is ordered in 6s. 6 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 6s.

Quantity
6 next truck
View cart
Availability
288 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
3KALH 0851
UPC
071649317903
Our SKU
6411649
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
6.65 in
Body Width
1-9/16 in
Body Height
1-9/16 in
Shackle Diameter
9/32 in
Body Thickness
3/4 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Specifications (28)
Full product specifications
Body Height1-9/16 in
Body MaterialSteel
Body Thickness3/4 in
Body Width1-9/16 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height2.69 in
Includes(2) Keys
Key Number0851
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length6.65 in
Lock TypeDual Locking Lever
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter9/32 in
Shackle Height2 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle TypeOpen
Shackle Width5/8 in
Width4.3 in
Weight0.51 lb
Length (shipping)6.65 in
Width (shipping)4.3 in
Height (shipping)2.69 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions6.65 in long by 4.3 in wide by 2.69 in high
Product description

Laminated steel body, which stands up to physical abuse for protection against theft. Plated to resist rust and corrosion. For outdoor and indoor storage cabinets, tool boxes, sheds, gates and more. Dual locking hardened steel shackle. Pair of brass keys included. 1-9/16 in (40 mm) wide case, 9/32 in Dia shackle and 5/8 in wide horizontal shackle clearance.

Finished in laminated, measuring 6.65 in long by 4.3 in wide by 2.69 in high, with body height 1-9/16 in, body material Steel, body thickness 3/4 in.

Application

For construction sites and equipment, industrial, storefront and business gates, tool cribs and vending machines

  • Multiple locks to open with the same key or order to match other locks with the W1 cylinder
  • Commercial-grade padlock features superior protection from drilling and prying
  • Dual locking levers provide extra pry resistance
  • Four-pin W1 cylinder helps prevent picking

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 3KALH 0851 Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, Open Shackle, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 2 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 6.65 in, Width 4.3 in, Height 2.69 in.
What is it used for?
For construction sites and equipment, industrial, storefront and business gates, tool cribs and vending machines
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 3KALH 0851, UPC 071649317903, our SKU 6411649.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$15.99per each
Quantity 6
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.