Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 3KALF3210 Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, Open Shackle, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/2 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle

$14.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
45 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
3KALF3210
UPC
071649025709
Our SKU
6161798
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
3.71 in
Body Width
1-9/16 in
Body Height
1-9/16 in
Shackle Diameter
9/32 in
Body Thickness
3/4 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Specifications (28)
Full product specifications
Body Height1-9/16 in
Body MaterialSteel
Body Thickness3/4 in
Body Width1-9/16 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height2.6 in
Includes(2) Keys
Key Number3210
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length3.71 in
Lock TypeDual Locking Lever
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter9/32 in
Shackle Height1-1/2 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle TypeOpen
Shackle Width5/8 in
Width5.67 in
Weight0.49 lb
Length (shipping)3.71 in
Width (shipping)5.67 in
Height (shipping)2.6 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions3.71 in long by 5.67 in wide by 2.6 in high
Product description

Laminated steel body, which stands up to physical abuse for protection against theft. Plated to resist rust and corrosion. For outdoor and indoor storage cabinets, tool boxes, sheds, gates and more. Dual locking hardened steel shackle. Pair of brass keys included. 1-9/16 in (40 mm) W case, 9/32 in Dia shackle and 5/8 in W horizontal shackle clearance.

Finished in laminated, measuring 3.71 in long by 5.67 in wide by 2.6 in high, with body height 1-9/16 in, body material Steel, body thickness 3/4 in.

Application

For construction sites and equipment's, industrial, storefront and business gates, tool cribs and vending machines

  • Multiple locks to open with the same key or order to match other locks with the W1 cylinder
  • Commercial-grade padlock features great protection from drilling and prying
  • Dual locking levers provide extra pry-resistance
  • Non-rekeyable, four-pin W1 cylinder helps prevent picking

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 3KALF3210 Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, Open Shackle, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/2 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 3.71 in, Width 5.67 in, Height 2.6 in.
What is it used for?
For construction sites and equipment's, industrial, storefront and business gates, tool cribs and vending machines
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 3KALF3210, UPC 071649025709, our SKU 6161798.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$14.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.