Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 3DLH Padlock, Keyed Different Key, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 2 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body, Laminated

$12.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
125 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
3DLH
UPC
071649320750
Our SKU
6104228
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
36
Product highlights
Length
7.26 in
Body Width
1-9/16 in
Body Height
1-1/2 in
Shackle Diameter
9/32 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Height
3.59 in
Specifications (24)
Full product specifications
Body Height1-1/2 in
Body MaterialSteel
Body Width1-9/16 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height3.59 in
Key TypeKeyed Different
Length7.26 in
Lock TypeDual Locking Lever
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter9/32 in
Shackle Height2 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle Width5/8 in
Width3.61 in
Weight0.53 lb
Length (shipping)6.75 in
Width (shipping)3.75 in
Height (shipping)4.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack36
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions6.75 in long by 3.75 in wide by 4.5 in high
Product description

Laminated steel body, which stands up to physical abuse for protection against theft. Plated to resist rust and corrosion. For outdoor and indoor storage cabinets, tool boxes, sheds, gates and more. Dual locking hardened steel shackle. Pair of brass keys included. 1-9/16 in (40 mm) W case, 9/32 in Dia shackle and 5/8 in W horizontal shackle clearance.

Finished in laminated, measuring 7.26 in long by 3.61 in wide by 3.59 in high, with body height 1-1/2 in, body material Steel, body width 1-9/16 in.

Application

For garages, residential gates and fences, sheds, storage lockers, tool chests and tool boxes, workshops

  • Hardened steel shackle for extra cut-resistance
  • Dual locking levers provide extra pry-resistance
  • Four-pin cylinder helps prevent picking

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 3DLH Padlock, Keyed Different Key, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 2 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body, Laminated. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 7.26 in, Width 3.61 in, Height 3.59 in.
What is it used for?
For garages, residential gates and fences, sheds, storage lockers, tool chests and tool boxes, workshops
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 3DLH, UPC 071649320750, our SKU 6104228.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.