Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 380D Padlock, Keyed Different Key, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/8 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body

$12.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
53 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
380D
UPC
071649002533
Our SKU
6638217
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
11.5 in
Body Width
1-9/16 in
Height
6.38 in
Shackle Diameter
9/32 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Key Type
Keyed Different
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialSteel
Body Width1-9/16 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height6.38 in
Key TypeKeyed Different
Length11.5 in
Lock TypeDual Locking Lever
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter9/32 in
Shackle Height1-1/8 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle Width5/8 in
Width7.67 in
Weight0.53 lb
Length (shipping)11.625 in
Width (shipping)7.5 in
Height (shipping)6.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions11.625 in long by 7.5 in wide by 6.5 in high
Product description

Laminated steel case with bumper. Chrome shackle. Lock body and shackle guaranteed not to rust. Dual steel levers lock both sides of case-hardened. Two-nickel steel keys with covered key heads included. Rust-Oleum finish for lifetime rust protection. 1-9/16 in W case, 9/32 in Dia shackle and 5/8 in horizontal shackle clearance. Carded.

Finished in laminated, measuring 11.5 in long by 7.67 in wide by 6.38 in high, with body material Steel, body width 1-9/16 in, key type Keyed Different.

Application

For garages, residential gates and fences, sheds, storage lockers, tool chests and tool boxes, workshops

  • Rust-Oleum® certified protection ensures lock body will not rust
  • Hardened steel shackle for extra cut-resistance
  • Dual ball bearing locking levers provide extra pry-resistance
  • Four-pin cylinder helps prevent picking

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 380D Padlock, Keyed Different Key, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/8 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 11.5 in, Width 7.67 in, Height 6.38 in.
What is it used for?
For garages, residential gates and fences, sheds, storage lockers, tool chests and tool boxes, workshops
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 380D, UPC 071649002533, our SKU 6638217.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.