Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 315SSKADHC Padlock, 1-9/16 in W Body, Keyed Alike Key, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 3/4 in H Shackle, Steel Body

$19.99per cdLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware0
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
315SSKADHC
UPC
071649264313
Our SKU
7133523
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Length
4.6 in
Body Width
1-9/16 in
Height
9.2 in
Shackle Diameter
9/32 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Key Type
Keyed Alike
Lock Type
Dual Locking Lever
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialSteel
Body Width1-9/16 in
FinishLaminated
Height9.2 in
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length4.6 in
Lock TypeDual Locking Lever
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter9/32 in
Shackle Height3/4 in
Shackle MaterialStainless Steel
Shackle Width5/8 in
Width6.8 in
Weight3.6 lb
Length (shipping)4.6 in
Width (shipping)6.8 in
Height (shipping)9.2 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack6
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions4.6 in long by 6.8 in wide by 9.2 in high
Product description

Stainless steel shackle and durable finish for improved weather resistance. Yellow weather-resistant thermoplastic shell provides outdoor protection against moisture, dirt & grime. 1-9/16 in (40 mm) W. Brass 4-Pin tumbler cylinder for increased weather and pick resistance. Double locking levers for increased pry resistance.

Finished in laminated, measuring 4.6 in long by 6.8 in wide by 9.2 in high, with body material Steel, body width 1-9/16 in, key type Keyed Alike.

Application

For marine recreation, sheds, workshops and garages, tool chests and tool boxes, trailers, vans and moving trucks

  • Stainless steel shackle and durable finish for improved weather resistance
  • Yellow weather-resistant thermoplastic shell provides outdoor protection against moisture, dirt and grime
  • Brass four-pin tumbler cylinder for increased weather and pick resistance
  • Double locking levers for increased pry resistance

Warranty

Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 315SSKADHC Padlock, 1-9/16 in W Body, Keyed Alike Key, 9/32 in Dia Shackle, 3/4 in H Shackle, Steel Body. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 4.6 in, Width 6.8 in, Height 9.2 in.
What is it used for?
For marine recreation, sheds, workshops and garages, tool chests and tool boxes, trailers, vans and moving trucks
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 315SSKADHC, UPC 071649264313, our SKU 7133523.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$19.99per cd
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop0