Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 22T Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 1/4 in Dia Shackle, 5/8 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body, Laminated

$9.992-packLaunch price

$5.00 each

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave2
at NY Paint & Hardware0
129 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
22T
UPC
071649381003
Our SKU
1977198
Pack of 2
Factory pack
16
Product highlights
Length
7.54 in
Body Width
1-1/2 in
Height
2.96 in
Shackle Diameter
1/4 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Key Type
Keyed Alike
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialSteel
Body Width1-1/2 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height2.96 in
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length7.54 in
Lock TypeKey
Shackle Clearance5/8 in Vertical 9/16 in Horizontal
Shackle Diameter1/4 in
Shackle Height5/8 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle Width9/16 in
Width5.9 in
Weight0.694 lb
Length (shipping)6.125 in
Width (shipping)5.875 in
Height (shipping)3.25 in
Sold asSold by the pk 2
Factory pack16
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.125 in long by 5.875 in wide by 3.25 in high
Product description

The Master Lock #22T laminated padlock features a 1-1/2 in W laminated steel body for strength and reliability. The 1/4 in Dia shackle is 5/8 in L and made of steel, offering strong resistance to cutting. The warded single locking lever mechanism minimizes jamming from dirt and grime. The limited lifetime warranty provides peace of mind from a brand you can trust.

Finished in laminated, measuring 7.54 in long by 5.9 in wide by 2.96 in high, with body material Steel, body width 1-1/2 in, key type Keyed Alike.

Application

For backpacks, briefcases and computer bags, cabinets, duffel bags and sports bags, tackle boxes

  • Laminated steel body for strength
  • Steel shackle provides strong cut-resistance
  • Single locking lever
  • Warded locking mechanism minimizes jamming from dirt and grime
  • Keyed alike, same key opens both locks

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 22T Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 1/4 in Dia Shackle, 5/8 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body, Laminated. Listed under Padlocks - Warded.
What size is it?
Length 7.54 in, Width 5.9 in, Height 2.96 in.
What is it used for?
For backpacks, briefcases and computer bags, cabinets, duffel bags and sports bags, tackle boxes
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 22T, UPC 071649381003, our SKU 1977198.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per pk 2
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop0