Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 1KALJ 2729 Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 5/16 in Dia Shackle, 2-1/2 in H Shackle, Nickel Hardened Steel Shackle

$16.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 6

$101.94 for 6 EA : $16.99 each

This item is ordered in 6s. 6 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 6s.

Quantity
6 next truck
View cart
Availability
114 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
1KALJ2729
UPC
071649029707
Our SKU
6411813
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
6.69 in
Body Width
1-3/4 in
Body Height
1-5/16 in
Shackle Diameter
5/16 in
Body Thickness
7/8 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Color
Silver
Specifications (26)
Full product specifications
Body Height1-5/16 in
Body MaterialSteel
Body Thickness7/8 in
Body Width1-3/4 in
ColorSilver
FinishLaminated
Height2.75 in
Key Number2729
Key TypeKeyed Alike
Length6.69 in
Lock TypeDual Locking Lever
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter5/16 in
Shackle Height2-1/2 in
Shackle MaterialNickel Hardened Steel
Shackle Width3/4 in
Width5.06 in
Weight0.63 lb
Length (shipping)6.69 in
Width (shipping)5.06 in
Height (shipping)2.75 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions6.69 in long by 5.06 in wide by 2.75 in high
Product description

Precision cylinder protection, thousands of key changes, tough, laminated, cadmium rustproof steel case; nickel shackle. Removable key- change number for added security. Pair of brass keys included with every lock. Case-hardened steel shackle. Exclusive dual steel locking levers independently lock each shackle leg for increased protection. Patented taper assures smooth vertical shackle movement and precise engagement of locking levers. Proprietary rustproofing for longer life. 1-3/4 in wide case, 5/16 in Dia shackle and 3/4 in wide horizontal shackle clearance.

Finished in laminated, measuring 6.69 in long by 5.06 in wide by 2.75 in high, with body height 1-5/16 in, body material Steel, body thickness 7/8 in.

Application

For construction sites and equipment, industrial, storefront and business gates, tool cribs and vending machines

  • Keyed alike, order multiple locks to open with the same key or order to match other locks with the W1 cylinder
  • Commercial-grade padlock features superior protection from drilling and prying
  • Dual locking levers provide extra pry resistance
  • Non-rekeyable, 4-pin W1 cylinder helps prevent picking

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 1KALJ 2729 Padlock, Keyed Alike Key, 5/16 in Dia Shackle, 2-1/2 in H Shackle, Nickel Hardened Steel Shackle. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 6.69 in, Width 5.06 in, Height 2.75 in.
What is it used for?
For construction sites and equipment, industrial, storefront and business gates, tool cribs and vending machines
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 1KALJ2729, UPC 071649029707, our SKU 6411813.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$16.99per each
Quantity 6
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.