Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Master Lock

Master Lock 1805D Padlock, Keyed Different Key, 5/16 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/4 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body

$11.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
18 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
1805D
UPC
071649015571
Our SKU
6638423
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
12.13 in
Body Width
2 in
Height
7.19 in
Shackle Diameter
5/16 in
Body Material
Steel
Finish
Laminated
Key Type
Keyed Different
Lock Type
Dual Locking
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Body MaterialSteel
Body Width2 in
FinishLaminated
Height7.19 in
Key TypeKeyed Different
Length12.13 in
Lock TypeDual Locking
Locking MechanismTumbler Cylinder
Number of Pins4
Shackle Diameter5/16 in
Shackle Height1-1/4 in
Shackle MaterialSteel
Shackle Width1 in
Width8.0 in
Weight0.86 lb
Length (shipping)12.13 in
Width (shipping)8 in
Height (shipping)7.19 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions12.13 in long by 8 in wide by 7.19 in high
Product description

Security for basic applications. Laminated steel case with 4-pin tumbler mechanism. Dual-locking system independently locks each shackle leg for added strength. Plastic bumper protects against marring and scratching. Hardened steel shackle. Two keys included. 1803 has 1-1/2 in wide case, 1/4 in Dia shackle and 3/4 in horizontal shackle clearance. 1805 has 2 in wide case, 5/16 in Dia shackle and 1 in horizontal shackle clearance. 1807 has 1-1/8 in wide case, 3/16 in Dia shackle and 9/16 in horizontal shackle clearance. Carded.

Finished in laminated, measuring 12.13 in long by 8.0 in wide by 7.19 in high, with body material Steel, body width 2 in, key type Keyed Different.

  • The Fortress offering provides an opening-price point padlock line for the price conscious consumer

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

About this item
What is this?
Master Lock 1805D Padlock, Keyed Different Key, 5/16 in Dia Shackle, 1-1/4 in H Shackle, Steel Shackle, Steel Body. Listed under Padlocks - Laminated.
What size is it?
Length 12.13 in, Width 8.0 in, Height 7.19 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited Lifetime
What's the model number?
Model number 1805D, UPC 071649015571, our SKU 6638423.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$11.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.