Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Lysol

Lysol 1920082513 All-Purpose Cleaner, 28 oz, Liquid, Lemon, Sunflower

$4.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
256 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
19200-82513
UPC
019200825139
Our SKU
7561517
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
9
Product highlights
Compositions
Alkyl (50 C14 40 C12 10 C16) Simethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride Water C10-16 Pareth (C10-16 Alcohols Ethoxylated or C10-16 Alketh) Fragrance/Parfum Sodium Tetraborate Decahydrate Tetrasodium EDTA Green 8 Acid Yellow 23
Density
1.002 to 1.01 g/cc
Flash Point
199.9 deg F
Form
Liquid
Net Content
28 oz
Odor/Scent
Lemon Sunflower
pH Range
8.5 to 9.5
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
CompositionsAlkyl (50 C14 40 C12 10 C16) Simethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride Water C10-16 Pareth (C10-16 Alcohols Ethoxylated or C10-16 Alketh) Fragrance/Parfum Sodium Tetraborate Decahydrate Tetrasodium EDTA Green 8 Acid Yellow 23
Density1.002 to 1.01 g/cc
Flash Point199.9 deg F
FormLiquid
Net Content28 oz
Odor/ScentLemon Sunflower
pH Range8.5 to 9.5
Weight2 lb
Length (shipping)13.44 in
Width (shipping)6.81 in
Height (shipping)10.63 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack9
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions13.44 in long by 6.81 in wide by 10.63 in high
Product description

The Lysol® clean and fresh multi-surface cleaner kills 99.9% of viruses and bacteria and is approved to kill germs even when diluted.

Made of alkyl (50 c14 40 c12 10 c16) simethyl benzyl ammonium chloride water c10-16 pareth (c10-16 alcohols ethoxylated or c10-16 alketh) fragrance/parfum sodium tetraborate decahydrate tetrasodium edta green 8 acid yellow 23, with density 1.002 to 1.01 g/cc, flash point 199.9 deg F, form Liquid.

  • Multi-surface cleaner eliminates viruses and bacteria including COVID-19 virus
  • This disinfecting pour eliminates soap scum and cuts through tough grease and grime
  • Cleaner can be used on hard, non-porous surfaces including the kitchen, bathroom and other areas of home
  • Kills odor causing bacteria and leaves a fresh lemon breeze scent after use
  • All-purpose cleaner pour can be used to disinfect and sanitize hard surfaces even when diluted
About this item
What is this?
Lysol 1920082513 All-Purpose Cleaner, 28 oz, Liquid, Lemon, Sunflower. Listed under All Purpose Cleaners.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Alkyl (50 C14 40 C12 10 C16) Simethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride Water C10-16 Pareth (C10-16 Alcohols Ethoxylated or C10-16 Alketh) Fragrance/Parfum Sodium Tetraborate Decahydrate Tetrasodium EDTA Green 8 Acid Yellow 23.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 13.44 in long by 6.81 in wide by 10.63 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 19200-82513, UPC 019200825139, our SKU 7561517.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.