Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Lucas Oil

Lucas Oil 10058 2-Cycle Engine Oil, 2.6 oz

$3.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 24

$95.76 for 24 EA : $3.99 each

This item is ordered in 24s. 24 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 24s.

Quantity
24 next truck
View cart
Availability
3,816 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
10058
UPC
049807100582
Our SKU
8394207
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Color
Blue/Green
Compositions
Medium Aliph Solvent Naphtha (Petroleum)
Flash Point
182 deg F
Net Content
2.6 oz
Odor/Scent
Petroleum Solvent
Specific Gravity
0.866
Viscosity
7.5 cSt
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
ColorBlue/Green
CompositionsMedium Aliph Solvent Naphtha (Petroleum)
Flash Point182 deg F
Net Content2.6 oz
Odor/ScentPetroleum Solvent
Specific Gravity0.866
Viscosity7.5 cSt
Weight0.22 lb
Length (shipping)8.75 in
Width (shipping)8.5 in
Height (shipping)5.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions8.75 in long by 8.5 in wide by 5.25 in high
Product description

Lucas high performance semi synthetic two-cycle oil has been specifically developed to give a long trouble-free life to gasoline-powered two-cycle engines. Designed for any oil injection system or pre mix up to 50:1. Use in snowmobiles, weed eaters, leaf blowers, chain saws and more. Lucas high performance semi synthetic two-cycle oil uses an advanced "smokeless" formula specially blended from mineral oil, synthetic oil and a low ash additive package containing fortified dispersant inhibitors. It also contains exclusive detergents and lubricants. The end result of this advanced technology is a more thorough burning of the fuel resulting in more power and fewer emissions.

Made of medium aliph solvent naphtha (petroleum) with a blue/green finish, with flash point 182 deg F, net content 2.6 oz, odor/scent Petroleum Solvent.

Application

For use in air-cooled engines

  • Clean burning smokeless
  • Mixes well with gasolines at all temperatures
  • Expect longer ring life, less fuel consumption and no filter clogging
  • Excellent rust protection during storage
  • Prevents carbon deposits
  • Prevents piston burning and corrosion caused by combustion residue
About this item
What is this?
Lucas Oil 10058 2-Cycle Engine Oil, 2.6 oz. Listed under 2 Cycle Oil.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Medium Aliph Solvent Naphtha (Petroleum).
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.75 in long by 8.5 in wide by 5.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For use in air-cooled engines
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 10058, UPC 049807100582, our SKU 8394207.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Pennzoil Premium 550035261/3857 Motor Oil, 1 qt
Pennzoil
Premium Motor Oil, 1 qt
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop3
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$7.49$7.59per each
Quantity
Husqvarna 593271601 Engine Oil, 2.6 oz, Gray
Husqvarna
Engine Oil, 2.6 oz, Gray
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$5.99per each
Quantity
24 next truck
Itasca 702275 Motor Oil, 8 oz
Itasca
Itasca 702275 Motor Oil, 8 oz
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$2.99per each
Quantity
12 next truck
$3.99per each
Quantity 24
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.