Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Louisville

Louisville FS1510 Step Ladder, 10 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Fiberglass, 300 lb, 9-Step, 170 in Max Reach

$282.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
33 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
FS1510/FGS1510
UPC
728865146533
Our SKU
6449367
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
16
Product highlights
Closed Width
28.758 in
Closed Height
121.73 in
Closed Depth
5.82 in
Rung Size
3 in
Weight Capacity
300 lb
Material
Fiberglass
Duty Rating
Type IA
Includes
Molded Top
Specifications (26)
Full product specifications
Closed Depth5.82 in
Closed Height121.73 in
Closed Width28.758 in
Duty RatingType IA
IncludesMolded Top
MaterialFiberglass
Maximum Reach Height170 in
Maximum Standing Height91 in
Number of Steps9
Open Depth64.22 in
Open Width28.758 in
Opening Height114.301 in
Rung Size3 in
Rung TypeStandard
Step Depth3 in
Top Width13.23 in
Tread TypeAnti-Slip
Weight Capacity300 lb
Weight37.48 lb
Length (shipping)121.73 in
Width (shipping)28.76 in
Height (shipping)6.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack16
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions121.73 in long by 28.76 in wide by 6.5 in high
Product description

This Louisville 10 ft non-conductive fiberglass step ladder has a load capacity of 300 lb, rated ANSI Type IA. This ladder is equipped with the new and innovative raptor top with magnet and multiple tool slots, SHOX impact absorption system, new raptor boots with non-marring bonded tread mechanically fastened to the upper boot to create a secure slip-resistant footing, inside spreader braces, wide back braces and double-rivet step construction. The Louisville FS1510 step ladder meets or exceeds the safety standards set by ANSI, CSA and OSHA.

Made of fiberglass, with closed depth 5.82 in, closed height 121.73 in, closed width 28.758 in.

  • SHOX impact absorption system
  • Multi-functional raptor top with multiple tool slots and magnet
  • Raptor boot with slip-resistant non-marring bonded tread
  • Inside spreader braces
  • Double-rivet step construction
  • Wide back braces
About this item
What is this?
Louisville FS1510 Step Ladder, 10 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Fiberglass, 300 lb, 9-Step, 170 in Max Reach. Listed under Step - Fiberglass.
What is it made of?
Material: Fiberglass.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 121.73 in long by 28.76 in wide by 6.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number FS1510/FGS1510, UPC 728865146533, our SKU 6449367.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$282.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.